» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Fine. 1579548911 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Good. 1579548911 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Lance Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Lance Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 6/23/2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Lance Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Lance Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Lance Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-06-23 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Lance Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-06-23 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion new book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: New. 1579548911 New. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion new book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Graham Watson, Lance Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $22.34

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 196 pages. 11.50 x 9.50 x 1.00 in. 43.2 oz. More than two hundred intimate full-color photographs combine with the legendary athlete's own reminiscences and observations to provide a revealing glimpse inside the life and career of a cyclist whose battle for survival against cancer and hard-won triumphs in the Tour de France have served as an inspiration. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance, and Watson, Graham (Photographer), and Williams, Robin (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $195.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. SIGNED BY LANCE ARMSTRONG on title page. First Edition/First Printing. Very Fine condition. Brodart protected. Ships in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Lance Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Lance Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ with edge wear. Black boards and spine tight. No apparent marks throughout this book. Full color photographjy by Graham Watson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance; Foreword By Robin Williams other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Illustrated by Watson, Graham; Photographer. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has two old labels on the back and some slight creases. 1579548911. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance other copies of this book

price: $20.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: Jan 1 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: As New. 1579548911. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion new book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance other copies of this book

price: $21.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: Jan 1 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: New. 1579548911. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance; Williams, Robin & Graham Watson other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1579548911. First Printing. Very light wear to dust jacket extrems, appears clean, bright and crisp in brodart. Slight softening to spine ends, otherwise a pristine copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Transportation.; 0.9 x 11.6 x 9.2 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong-Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong-Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance other copies of this book

price: $26.85

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Watson, Graham. As New in Good jacket. Oblong-9 1/4" h X 11 1/2"w. 199 pgs with numerous full color photographs; dust jacket scuffed with a rip on lower right corners, however, it has been repaired; light wear to dust jacket edges; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong Images of a Champion

by Armstrong, Lance; Williams, Robin & Graham Watson other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1579548911. 0.9 x 11.6 x 9.2 Inches; 208 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Sage Emporium, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Lance Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion new book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Lance Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $48.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion used book

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

by Lance Armstrong; (Photography) Graham Watson; (Foreword) Robin Williams other copies of this book

price: $49.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579548919 ISBN: 1579548911

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.