Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004-06-23
ISBN-13:9781579548919ISBN:1579548911
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004-06-23
ISBN-13:9781579548919ISBN:1579548911
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781579548919ISBN:1579548911
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 196 pages. 11.50 x 9.50 x 1.00 in. 43.2 oz. More than two hundred intimate full-color photographs combine with the legendary athlete's own reminiscences and observations to provide a revealing glimpse inside the life and career of a cyclist whose battle for survival against cancer and hard-won triumphs in the Tour de France have served as an inspiration. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781579548919ISBN:1579548911
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. SIGNED BY LANCE ARMSTRONG on title page. First Edition/First Printing. Very Fine condition. Brodart protected. Ships in a box. read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781579548919ISBN:1579548911
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781579548919ISBN:1579548911
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781579548919ISBN:1579548911
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ with edge wear. Black boards and spine tight. No apparent marks throughout this book. Full color photographjy by Graham Watson. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781579548919ISBN:1579548911
Description: Illustrated by Watson, Graham; Photographer. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has two old labels on the back and some slight creases. 1579548911. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781579548919ISBN:1579548911
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1579548911. First Printing. Very light wear to dust jacket extrems, appears clean, bright and crisp in brodart. Slight softening to spine ends, otherwise a pristine copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Transportation.; 0.9 x 11.6 x 9.2 Inches; 208 pages. read more
Description: Watson, Graham. As New in Good jacket. Oblong-9 1/4" h X 11 1/2"w. 199 pgs with numerous full color photographs; dust jacket scuffed with a rip on lower right corners, however, it has been repaired; light wear to dust jacket edges; read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781579548919ISBN:1579548911
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1579548911. 0.9 x 11.6 x 9.2 Inches; 208 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.