Edition: First ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13:9781579542375ISBN:1579542379
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13:9781579542375ISBN:1579542379
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13:9781579542375ISBN:1579542379
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13:9781579542375ISBN:1579542379
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13:9781579542375ISBN:1579542379
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13:9781579542375ISBN:1579542379
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2046n9. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, very light edge wear to dj, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13:9781579542375ISBN:1579542379
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, very mild edgewear to the dust jacket, previous owner's name on endpaper, interior clean, binding tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579542375ISBN:1579542379
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579542375ISBN:1579542379
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.