» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Loecher, Barbara, And Prevention Magazine, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 12/1997 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Loecher, Barbara, And Prevention Magazine, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 12/1997 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Loecher, Barbara, And Prevention Magazine, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 12/1997 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Loecher, Barbara, And Prevention Magazine, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 12/1997 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Loecher, Barbara, And Prevention Magazine, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 12/1997 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies from the World of Alternative Medicine used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies from the World of Alternative Medicine

by Loecher, Barbara, and Prevention Magazine, and Faelten, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Potent yet gentle alternative treatments for women's top health complaints. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women`S Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara, And Prevention Magazine, And Faelten, Sharon Loecher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: GOOD. HB NO DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. SLIGHT FRONT BOARD WARP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Loecher, Barbara; Faelten, Sharon; Fugh-Berman, Adriane; O'Donnell, Sara Altshul; Prevention Magazine Health Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Good. Copyright@1998. hardback book without dust jacket. inside front cover and fronr endpage have light shoe marks. clear text. tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Women`S Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara, ; Magazine, Prevention; Faelten, Sharon Loecher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: New. 1579540201 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine new book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara/O'Donnell, Sara Altshul/Faelten Loecher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: New. 1579540201 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara/O'Donnell, Sara Altshul/Faelten Loecher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Good. ---574 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall. Boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Emmaus, Pennsylvania-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara/O'Donnell, Sara Altshul/Faelten Loecher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara/O'Donnell, Sara Altshul/Faelten Loecher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara/O'Donnell, Sara Altshul/Faelten Loecher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara/O'Donnell, Sara Altshul/Faelten Loecher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara/O'Donnell, Sara Altshul/Faelten Loecher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara/O'Donnell, Sara Altshul/Faelten Loecher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara/O'Donnell, Sara Altshul/Faelten Loecher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara/O'Donnell, Sara Altshul/Faelten Loecher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara/O'Donnell, Sara Altshul/Faelten Loecher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Good. Good condition back pages very bottom corner some water damage; no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara Loecher, Sharon Faelten, Adriane Fugh-Berman, Prevention Magazine Health Book Staff, Sara A. O'Donnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated Pub Date: 12/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 574. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara Loecher, Sharon Faelten, Adriane Fugh-Berman, Prevention Magazine Health Book Staff, Sara A. O'Donnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated Pub Date: 12/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 574. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara/O'Donnell, Sara Altshul/Faelten Loecher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies From the World of Alternative Medicine

by Barbara/O'Donnell, Sara Altshul/Faelten Loecher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Fine. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Choices in Natural Healing

by Barbara Loecher, Sara Altshul O'Donnell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579540203 ISBN: 1579540201

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Drug-Free Remedies from the World of Alternative Medicine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.