» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Felton, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 7/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Very Good. 1578660432 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Sandra Felton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Very Good. Minor cover wear and tear. NO DUST JACKET! ! Pages appear to be FREE of markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Sandra Felton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Sandra Felton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Sandra Felton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Sandra Felton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Sandra Felton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: The Ultimate Guide for the Neatness-Challenged used book

How Not to Be a Messie: The Ultimate Guide for the Neatness-Challenged

by Felton, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Galahad Books ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Sandra Felton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Book shows little wear. Cover has some spot/marks. Dust jacket missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Felton, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator new book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Felton, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 7/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: New. 1578660432 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y69E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: The Ultimate Guide for the Neatness-Challenged new book

How Not to Be a Messie: The Ultimate Guide for the Neatness-Challenged

by Felton, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Galahad Books ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: New in new dust jacket. PRISTINE.... Sewn binding. Cloth over spine. paper over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU..06/22.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Sandra Felton other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator new book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Sandra Felton other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Felton, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Very Good. 1578660432 1999 Galahad; **1ST GALAHAD EDITION; **NO DUST JACKET; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Felton, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Very Good. 1578660432 Book and dust jacket is in excellent condition, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness-Challenged used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness-Challenged

by Felton, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Galahad, New York Date Published: ca 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Top spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Felton, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Very Good. 1578660432 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st Galahad Books edition, text is clean and unmarked, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness-Challenged used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness-Challenged

by Felton, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Galahad Books ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness-Challenged used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness-Challenged

by Felton, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Good/gg/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 1578660432. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Felton, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Galahad Books Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Fine Hardcover in Fine Dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Sandra Felton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Sandra Felton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Sandra Felton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator used book

How Not to Be a Messie: the Ultimate Guide for the Neatness Challenged: the Messies Manual/the Messie Motivator

by Sandra Felton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660438 ISBN: 1578660432

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.