» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Promised Land used book

Promised Land

by Eban, Abba Solomon other copies of this book

price: $15.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660070 ISBN: 1578660076

Description: Good. 1578660076 Hard cover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Promised Land used book

Promised Land

by Eban, Abba Solomon other copies of this book

price: $16.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660070 ISBN: 1578660076

Description: Very Good. 1578660076 Clean, tight and unmarked. Minimal DJ wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Promised Land used book

Promised Land

by Eban, Abba Solomon other copies of this book

price: $31.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660070 ISBN: 1578660076

Description: Fine. 1578660076 First Galahad Books Edition 1997. The book itself is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. The dust jacket, however, has minor wear and a 2-inch tear (which has been mended with tape) on the back and a 3/40-inch tear on the bottom corner. Overall the book is an apparently lightly read copy in great condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Farm: How Farming Shaped the Landscape of America

by Hart, John Fraser other copies of this book

price: $9.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, N. Y Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781578660070 ISBN: 1578660076

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A clean, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Promised Land used book

Promised Land

by Abba Solomon Eban other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781578660070 ISBN: 1578660076

Description: Good. Dust jacket has edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Promised Land used book

Promised Land

by Eban, Abba other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781578660070 ISBN: 1578660076

Description: Gordon Wetmore. Eban, Abba. PROMISED LAND. NY: Galahad, (1997). 168p, 12.5" X 15", boards, paintings by Gordon Wetmore, remainder mark, vg+ to fine in vg dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

Promised Land used book

Promised Land

by Abba Solomon Eban other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9781578660070 ISBN: 1578660076

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. dust jacket has small tear on front and rubbing on back. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Promised Land used book

Promised Land

by Eban, Abba Solomon other copies of this book

price: $32.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660070 ISBN: 1578660076

Description: Good. 1578660076. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Promised Land used book

Promised Land

by Eban, Abba Solomon other copies of this book

price: $33.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books ISBN-13: 9781578660070 ISBN: 1578660076

Description: Good. 1578660076. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Promised Land used book

Promised Land

by Uris, Leon, Foreword; Eban, Abba, Text; Wetmore, Gordon, Illus; Bronner, Ethan, Epilogue other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Galahad edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781578660070 ISBN: 1578660076

Description: Folio; vg+/vg; white spine with black text; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 168 pp.; illus., color plates; else very good; ---ARTS. Judaica & Holocaust. 7-72-1139105. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Promised Land used book

Promised Land

by Abba Solomon Eban other copies of this book

price: $51.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578660070 ISBN: 1578660076

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.