» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Newton's Telecom Dictionary used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 16th Updated, Binding: Paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 16th Updated, Binding: Paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Good. Glued binding. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Updated, Expanded and Much Improved ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Good. Glued binding. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Updated, Expanded and Much Improved ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Good. Glued binding. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet

by Harry Newton, Ray Horak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CMP Books ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications, Networking and the Internet used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications, Networking and the Internet

by Harry Newton, Ray Horak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Telecom Books Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet

by Harry Newton, Ray Horak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixteenth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: CMP Books Pub Date: 3/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 1031. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet

by Harry Newton, Ray Horak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Updated, Expanded and Much Improved ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Good. Glued binding. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet

by Harry Newton, Ray Horak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Updated, Expanded and Much Improved ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Good. Glued binding. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Updated, Expanded and Much Improved ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Good. Glued binding. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Ne... used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Ne...

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Updated, Expanded and Much Improved ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Previous owner's name inside. Tight, square book. Glued binding. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Over 20, 000 terms defined. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet

by Harry Newton; Ray Horak other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Like New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear/corner bends. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Updated, Expanded and Much Improved ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 1130-Definition of conditions: New = Perfect like buying off the shelf at new bookstore; Fine/Like New = Very close to perfect; Very Good = Great shape perhaps with mild wear/creasing/bend; Good = Good reading copy with... Glued binding. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet

by Harry Newton; Ray Horak other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cmp Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners, edges, and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 1014 pages. Over 20, 000 definitions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and the Internet used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and the Internet

by Harry Newton other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CMP Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 16th Expanded and Updated Edition. Appears unused. 1014 pp. plus Appendix. No marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CyberSmith Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet

by Harry Newton; Ray Horak other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CMP Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Very Good. Nme sticker on spine. Minor edge and corner wear. Inside is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet

by Harry Newton, Ray Horak other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Like New. Oversize Trade Paper. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No spine creasing. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Oversize Trade Paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary (16th Expanded & Updated Edition) used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary (16th Expanded & Updated Edition)

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Telecom Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Oversize paperback, 2000 printing. 16th edition. Clean and tight, not marked up. See our customer image #8438. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet

by Newton, Harry other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th and a Half Updated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cmp Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author TEXT UNMARKED, "To ________, Your mother contributed many of the definitions in this book. Without her this book would not exist. Be proud of her. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet

by Harry Newton, Ray Horak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sister Albert's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet used book

Newton's Telecom Dictionary: the Official Dictionary of Telecommunications Networking and Internet

by Harry Newton, Ray Horak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CMP Books ISBN-13: 9781578200535 ISBN: 1578200539

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.