New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpine Publications ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Fair. 1577790227 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Moisture crinkling of cover and some pages. Book slightly bowed. A rough copy but intact and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Clarice Rutherford; David H. Neil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpine Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Clarice Rutherford; David H. Neil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpine Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Clarice Rutherford~David H. Neil other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Very Good. Third edition, sticker on back, cover rubbed and scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alpine Pubns Inc, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: As New. No Jacket. Book is in 'as new' condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Clarice Rutherford; David H. Neil other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpine Publications Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Almost like new-light wear to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H. other copies of this book

price: $12.80

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alpine Pubns Inc, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Good. 3rd Ed Soft cover has shelf wear, bumped edges, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: carol, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alpine Publications, Incorporated, Loveland, CO, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4TH EDITION, ISBN# 1577790766 UPDATED EDITION 2005. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: EDWARD'S BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With new book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Clarice�Rutherford other copies of this book

price: $22.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: New Paperback, (1999) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alpine Publications ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Good. 1577790227 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Clarice Rutherford, David H. Neil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpine Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alpine Pubns Inc, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Illustrated. Nr Fine. Trade Paperback 1577790227 Unmarked Minor Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Clarice Rutherford; David H. Neil other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpine Publications Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Good. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting...minor wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpine Publications ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Very Good. 1577790227 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alpine Pubns Inc, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine Uncreased. Binding tight and square. Pages clean, free of writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alpine Pubns Inc, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Clarice Rutherford other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Clarice Rutherford other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Clarice Rutherford other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Rutherford, Clarice other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ALPINE PUBLICATIONS^(CO) ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Rutherford, Clarice other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ALPINE PUBLICATIONS^(CO) ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Rutherford, Clarice other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ALPINE PUBLICATIONS^(CO) ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Clarice Rutherford, David H. Neil other copies of this book

price: $17.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781577790228 ISBN: 1577790227

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1577790227 ISBN 13: 9781577790228 bk# 30.7. e35. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With used book

How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With

by Clarice Rutherford, David H. Neil other copies of this book

price: $30.95

Ships from TX, USA