|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 1577790227
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alpine Publications
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Fair. 1577790227 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Moisture crinkling of cover and some pages. Book slightly bowed. A rough copy but intact and readable. read more
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford; David H. Neil
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford; David H. Neil
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford~David H. Neil
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Very Good. Third edition, sticker on back, cover rubbed and scuffed. read more
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alpine Pubns Inc, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: As New. No Jacket. Book is in 'as new' condition. read more
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford; David H. Neil
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1999-08
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Almost like new-light wear to. read more
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alpine Pubns Inc, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Good. 3rd Ed Soft cover has shelf wear, bumped edges, pages tight and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
carol,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alpine Publications, Incorporated, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: As New. No Jacket. 4TH EDITION, ISBN# 1577790766 UPDATED EDITION 2005. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
EDWARD'S BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice�Rutherford
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: New Paperback, (1999) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alpine Publications
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Good. 1577790227 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford, David H. Neil
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
other copies of this book
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alpine Pubns Inc, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Illustrated. Nr Fine. Trade Paperback 1577790227 Unmarked Minor Shelfwear. read more
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford; David H. Neil
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1999-08
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Good. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting...minor wear on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blessed By Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alpine Publications
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Very Good. 1577790227 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alpine Pubns Inc, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine Uncreased. Binding tight and square. Pages clean, free of writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Earl The Pearls,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alpine Pubns Inc, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: ALPINE PUBLICATIONS^(CO)
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: ALPINE PUBLICATIONS^(CO)
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: ALPINE PUBLICATIONS^(CO)
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford, David H. Neil
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1577790227 ISBN 13: 9781577790228 bk# 30.7. e35. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford, David H. Neil
other copies of this book
| | | |