» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Prayer, the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, David, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Prayer, the Great Adventure used book

Prayer, the Great Adventure

by Dr. David Jeremiah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. May have underlining throughout. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, the Great Adventure used book

Prayer, the Great Adventure

by David Dr Jeremiah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, the Great Adventure used book

Prayer, the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, David, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer the Great Adventure used book

Prayer the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, David other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1997 Hard Cover. Multnomah Publishers. 263 pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Very light gray boards with title in gilt on spine. DJ very good with only hint of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer the Great Adventure: the Great Adventure used book

Prayer the Great Adventure: the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, David other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1576731316 1997-----1st printing-Very Good Condition Hard Cover----With-----Very Good Dust Jacket has very little edge wear-------keywords: PRAYER RELIGION--Not Ex-Library----. No added writing (Notes, etc. ) Or underlining of text---No Gift inscription or Previous Owner's Name on ffep-----Gift Quality--263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: the Great Adventure used book

Prayer: the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, David other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Trade paperback, New. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer the Great Adventure used book

Prayer the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; 2nd Printing Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Sisters, Oregon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: NF/NF. 52, 53, 54. 1576731316. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight; spine ends and one corner are a little bumped from shelving) in a near fine dust jacket (clean, bright & crisp; slight edge wear and rubbing). A book about prayer, how prayer works and more.; 9.5 x 6.5 inches; 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, the Great Adventure used book

Prayer, the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sisters, OR: Multnomah, 1997. ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine bright glossy pictorial dj. Giftable. A book about prayer, how prayer works--it can be a great adventure--author gives guidance and encouragement; tells how journaling can help you pray better, how to recognize God's answers, how to experience the riches of the Lord's Prayer. 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, the Great Adventure used book

Prayer, the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, David other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sisters, OR, U.S.A. : Multnomah Publishers, 1997, First Printing ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Octavo, hardcover, as new in like dj. Contains two form letters tucked in, one from Billy Graham (Dec. 1998) and one from Charles Colson. A book on prayer and its benefits, it can be a great adventure--author gives guidance and encouragement. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer the Great Adventure used book

Prayer the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, David other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Press, Sisters, Oregon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed. , 1st Printing, numbered row 10-1, HB/DJ, NF/F, 263 pp. , top two corners of book bumped. You will discover how prayer works, how journaling can help you pray better, how to recognize God's answers, how to experience the riches of the Lord's Prayer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, the Great Adventure used book

Prayer, the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, Dr. David other copies of this book

price: $22.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Very Good. 1576731316 Excellent condition, hardcover 1997, few marks, great dust cover, readit, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, the Great Adventure used book

Prayer, the Great Adventure

by Dr. David Jeremiah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer, the Great Adventure used book

Prayer, the Great Adventure

by Dr. David Jeremiah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Good. Very small amount of wear on the back of the dust jacket, otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillIndustries_WSM, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer, the Great Adventure used book

Prayer, the Great Adventure

by Dr. David Jeremiah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer, the Great Adventure used book

Prayer, the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, Dr. David other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Fair. 1576731316 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer, the Great Adventure used book

Prayer, the Great Adventure

by David Dr Jeremiah other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer, the Great Adventure used book

Prayer, the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, David Dr other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Very Good. 1576731316 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer the Great Adventure used book

Prayer the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: MULTNOMAH Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET. OCTAVO, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, free of bookplate or names read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer the Great Adventure: the Great Adventure used book

Prayer the Great Adventure: the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: As New in As New jacket. Prayer. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text clean, binding sound. 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer-the Great Adventure used book

Prayer-the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, David other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer: the Great Adventure used book

Prayer: the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Sisters, Oregon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 263 pages including notes and indexes. A how-to book on prayer and its benefits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickinson Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer the Great Adventure used book

Prayer the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, David other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books, Sisters, Oregon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Colorful dust jacket with praying hands illustration on the front, small crease on the bottom edge; slight shelf wear. Previous owner has put animal stickers on the inside front cover and the front fly leaf. 263 pages with a couple of written notes in the first few pages. Contents include: Great Adventure of Prayer; Too Busy Not to Pray; Roadmap for Prayer; Praise; Priorities; Provision; Personal Relationships; Protection; Greatest Prayer Ever Offered ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magic Lantern Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Construction Details for Commercial Buildings * a Graphic File Foe Architects )

by Wiggins Glenn. E. other copies of this book

price: $26.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: large sofcover Publisher: Whitney Library Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: profusely illustrated. very good. nice and clean. 9 x 12, 318pp, free of bookplate or names, spine crease read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer, the Great Adventure used book

Prayer, the Great Adventure

by Jeremiah, Dr. David other copies of this book

price: $42.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731314 ISBN: 1576731316

Description: Collectible; Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR, with gift inscription 1997. Hardcover with Dustjacket. B19. First Prrinting. Publication Date: Jun 1997, Publisher: Multnomah Pub, First few pages seemed tanned on edges, possibly from bookshelf display in antique store. VALUABLE, COLLECTIBLE EDITION. Free delivery confirmation with tracking. All books packaged securely. We take extra care in packaging our merchandise. You will not be disappointed! We Ship Daily, Mon. through Sat., and welcome your ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.