» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It Off

by Fletcher, Anne M, M.S., R.D., And Martin, Rux other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It Off

by Fletcher, Anne M, M.S., R.D., And Martin, Rux other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapters Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off new book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Fletcher, Anne M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: New. 157630020X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 14A. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Fletcher, Anne M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapters Pub Ltd, Shelburne, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Anne M. Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off new book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Anne M. Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: New. Brand New; Never Read; Excellent Condition; Pages are tight & Clean; Minimal Wear To Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Fletcher, Anne M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Very Good. 157630020X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Anne M. Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Anne M. Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapters Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Anne M. Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Anne M. Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Anne M. Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Anne M. Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Anne M. Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Good. Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Anne M. Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight... used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight...

by Anne M. Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Very Good. Owner's stamp on front page and back page. Otherwise book and dust jacket in excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Fletcher, Anne M. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Fine. 157630020X Great Hardback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse, First Numbered Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Fletcher, Anne M. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Very Good. 157630020X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Fletcher, Anne M. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapters Pub Ltd, Shelburne, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover-FINE/FINE-Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 352 pages with index. Original price of 24.95 still present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes from People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes from People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It Off

by Fletcher, Anne M, M.S., R.D., and Martin, Rux (Editor), and Kerr, Graham (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapters Pub. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. light shelf wear to dj, a few small smudge marks to ouiter closed pages, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

EATING THIN FOR LIFE (USED CHAPTERS PUBLISHING HARDCOVER EDITION) used book

EATING THIN FOR LIFE (USED CHAPTERS PUBLISHING HARDCOVER EDITION)

by ANNE M. FLETCHER other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHAPTERS PUBLISHING LTD Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. THIS USED HARDCOVER EDITION CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. THE COVERS SHOW MINOR EDGE WEAR. THE BINDING IS TIGHT AND THE STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. THE DUST JACKET SHOWS MINOR SCUFFING AND MINOR EDGE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Fletcher, Anne M. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapters Pub Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. A couple of very minor soil spots on outside page edges. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes from People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes from People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It Off

by Fletcher, Anne M, M.S., R.D., and Martin, Rux (Editor), and Kerr, Graham (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapters Pub. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

by Anne M. Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and corner creasing. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight... used book

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes From People Who Have Lost Weight...

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576300206 ISBN: 157630020X

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.