» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Koch, Ed; Staub, Wendy Corsi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library In mylar cover. Two "free stamps, inside cover and first page. Book is not free, I had to buy it. Prior owners stamp on first page. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Very Good. Ex-library has library markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Koch, Ed; Staub, Wendy Corsi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..217 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Koch, Edward I, and Staub, Wendy Corsi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Senator Must Die [Hardcover] By Koch, Ed; Staub, Wendy Corsi used book

The Senator Must Die [Hardcover] By Koch, Ed; Staub, Wendy Corsi

by Ed Koch; Wendy Corsi Staub other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Very Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Unless otherwise noted, text is unmarked and clean inside, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: K Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Ex-Library. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Fair. This is an ex library copy. Dust cover is scratched and scuffed. Page are a little off white. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Senator Must Die new book

The Senator Must Die

by Edward I. Koch And Wendy Corsi Staub other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: 1st Edition New Hardbound in fine dust jacket. Hardcover. First Edition. Dust Jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Senator Must Die new book

The Senator Must Die

by Koch, Edward I, And Staub, Wendy Corsi other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket and Book are New. No remainder mark. *NEW * FIRST EDITION * HARDCOVER* Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Senator Must Die new book

The Senator Must Die

by Ed Koch, Wendy Corsi Staub other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 217 pages. 9.50 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 16.8 oz. Ed Koch, outspoken and outrageous former Mayor of New York City, continues to be a highly visible national media star. Subject of a recent People Magazine profile, and presiding judge on TV's popular The New People's Court, Hizzoner has brought his sharp wit and inimitable personality to his three previous Kensington mystery novels. In his latest adventure, Mayor Edward I. Koch is ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Koch, Ed; Staub, Wendy Corsi other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Author Inscribed read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Koch, Ed And Wendy Corsi Staub other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Very Good in Good + Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Koch, Edward I other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Koch, Edward I other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Koch, Ed; Staub, Wendy Corsi other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library FIRST edition, with dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Ed Koch, Wendy Corsi Staub other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporatio Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Jacket has a plastic cover. Red and black book boards with 217 pages. Jacket has a picture of a man in a suit and tie. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Ed Koch, Wendy Corsi Staub other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporatio Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Jacket has a plastic cover. Red and black book boards with 217 pages. Jacket has a man's picture in a campain pampflet. f May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Edward I. Koch, Wendy Corsi Staub other copies of this book

price: $13.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 1575663252. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Senator Must Die used book

The Senator Must Die

by Koch, Edward I other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: Jan 1 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: As New. 1575663252. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Senator Must Die new book

The Senator Must Die

by Koch, Edward I other copies of this book

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: Jan 1 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575663258 ISBN: 1575663252

Description: New. 1575663252. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.