» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s used book

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s

by David E. Finger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574889055 ISBN: 1574889052

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. May Small Ripped on Dj. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s used book

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s

by David E. Finger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574889055 ISBN: 1574889052

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s used book

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s

by David E. Finger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574889055 ISBN: 1574889052

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Small rip on dj, Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s used book

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s

by David E. Finger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574889055 ISBN: 1574889052

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Small rip on dj, Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s new book

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s

by David E. Finger other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc Date Published: 2005-03-16 ISBN-13: 9781574889055 ISBN: 1574889052

Description: New. Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s used book

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s

by David E. Finger other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781574889055 ISBN: 1574889052

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s used book

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s

by David E. Finger other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's US ISBN-13: 9781574889055 ISBN: 1574889052

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s new book

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s

by Finger, David E other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Potomoc Books ISBN-13: 9781574889055 ISBN: 1574889052

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s used book

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s

by David E. Finger other copies of this book

price: $15.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's US Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574889055 ISBN: 1574889052

Description: Used-Very Good. Some mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s new book

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s

by David E. Finger other copies of this book

price: $39.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: POTOMAC BOOKS INC ISBN-13: 9781574889055 ISBN: 1574889052

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s used book

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s

by David E. Finger other copies of this book

price: $56.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574889055 ISBN: 1574889052

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s new book

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s

by David E. Finger other copies of this book

price: $71.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574889055 ISBN: 1574889052

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s new book

Rocky Lives! : Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990s

by David E. Finger other copies of this book

price: $44.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: POTOMAC BOOKS INC ISBN-13: 9781574889055 ISBN: 1574889052

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.