» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Daughters of God: Scriptural Portraits

by Wilcox, S Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+ with very slight edge wear; binding solid; text clean. VG+, very lighlty rubbed dust jacket; no chipping. 304 p. Mormon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frontier Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughters of God Scriptural Portraits: Scriptural Portraits

by S. Michael Wilcox other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughters of God: Scriptural Portraits

by Wilcox, S Michael, and Wilcox, Michael S other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: Good. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughters of God Scriptural Portraits: Scriptural Portraits

by Wilcox, S. Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: Fine. 1573453528 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughters of God Scriptural Portraits: Scriptural Portraits

by S. Michael Wilcox other copies of this book

price: $7.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: Good. Good hardcover book with DJ, blank cover page has been removed, sticker removal mark to inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughters of God: Scriptural Portraits

by Wilcox, S. Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG with slight edge wear; binding intact; text clean. VG dust jacket with light rubbing; no chipping. 304 p. Mormon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frontier Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughters of God Scriptural Portraits: Scriptural Portraits

by S. Michael Wilcox other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: Very Good. This is a clean book in a clean jacket. The dust jacket has some minor handling/shelf wear, and is not perfect. A typical used book that has been very well cared for. The interior pages are pristine clean and unmarked. No dog-eared pages. No soiling or water damage. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books Inn, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughters of God Scriptural Portraits: Scriptural Portraits

by Wilcox, S. Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. K. Almost new hardback except for a couple of tears on the dust jacket. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughters of God: Scriptural Portraits

by Wilcox, S. Michael other copies of this book

price: $23.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: NEW/FINE. Maroon boards gold embossed. Beautiful new condition. Scarce/desirable. [B85] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughters of God: Scriptural Portraits

by Wilcox, S. Michael other copies of this book

price: $23.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: NEW/FINE. Maroon boards gold embossed. Beautiful new condition. Scarce/desirable. [B85] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughters of God Scriptural Portraits: Scriptural Portraits

other copies of this book

price: $25.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Daughters of God Scriptural Portraits: Scriptural Portraits

by Wilcox, S. Michael other copies of this book

price: $61.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: New. 1573453528 BRAND NEW ITEM. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Daughters of God Scriptural Portraits: Scriptural Portraits

by Wilcox, S. Michael other copies of this book

price: $73.70

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: New. 1573453528 A new, unused and unread copy HAS REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Daughters of God Scriptural Portraits: Scriptural Portraits

by Wilcox, S... other copies of this book

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition ( HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughters of God Scriptural Portraits: Scriptural Portraits

other copies of this book

price: $11.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: Very good. Hardcover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daughters of God Scriptural Portraits: Scriptural Portraits

by S. Michael Wilcox other copies of this book

price: $28.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: April, 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: Good. 1573453528. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daughters of God Scriptural Portraits: Scriptural Portraits

by S. Michael Wilcox other copies of this book

price: $61.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573453523 ISBN: 1573453528

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.