» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: Good. 1573228966 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $9.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: Very Good. A fine book in very good condition, with minimal wear to cover. Remainder mark. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Monkey, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: An American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: An American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 564 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet new book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book With Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet new book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $10.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: New. Ships Now. New. Clean. No tears, no writing. Excellent condition. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $11.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: Very Good. Clen text, uncreased cover--near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, Sam, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet new book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $12.42

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet new book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $14.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 06 November, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet new book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $16.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: Brand New. Paperback. Educated only through the 8th grade, he was called on by world leaders and prominent scientists for advice. Stockbrokers and oilmen made millions from his talents, yet he lived much of his life in poverty. In his trances he diagnosed baffling illnesses and prescribed treatments years ahead of their time. Kirkpatrick is the first biographer to be granted access to the letters and papers of Edgar Cayce, America's sleeping prophet, whose life and work continue to inspire us ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: An American Prophet new book

Edgar Cayce: An American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D other copies of this book

list price: $18.00

our price: $16.20

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet new book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781573228961. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet new book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: Very Good. 1573228966 SIGNED By Sidney D. Kirkpatrick. Author wrote an inscription to Joyce, then signed on the title page. An excellent copy that would be like new but has light curling on cover corner tips and light wear around the cover edges. No marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping & Robust Packaging. BLU118S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: Good. Corners bent. corners and edges worn. tanning on edges., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $5.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet new book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: New. 1573228966 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $10.61

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: Very good. Minimal shelf wear. Very clean, almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce_Books41, FL, USA

Reliability: High

An American Prophet new book

An American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $11.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

An American Prophet new book

An American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $11.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet new book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: BRAND NEW. 1573228966. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

An American Prophet new book

An American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $13.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573228961 ISBN: 1573228966

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.