» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Andre Aciman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges and creasing. Age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Andre Aciman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Egypt: A Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: A Memoir

by Aciman, Andre other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Fair condition, Cover has some creases. A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J. Patrice Marandel, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Aciman, Andre other copies of this book

price: $11.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint; Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: 1573225347. Very good, minor bottom rear edge bumps, slight page edge toning. Solid binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size.; 340 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Aciman, Andre (Signed) other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by author Andre Aciman directly to title page. No inscription. Illustrated wraps. Unmarked. Appears unread. Square and tight. Stated: First Riverhead Edition: April 1996. First Printing. Very minor corner blemish. Protected in removable mylar cover. 340 pp. plus. Lovely bright near fine signed copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jerry Shepard, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Andre Aciman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Aciman, Andre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Fair. 1573225347 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Andre Aciman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Andre Aciman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 1996-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Andre Aciman other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Aciman, Andre other copies of this book

price: $4.06

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Andre Aciman other copies of this book

price: $4.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 1996-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Andre Aciman other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seahawk Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Aciman, Andre other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: 7.9 x 5.1 x 1.2 inches. Very good condition, text tight and clean, no markings from previous owners, light edge wear, spine cracked, text block edges soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Aciman, Andre other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: RIVERHEAD BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Aciman, Andre other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Andre Aciman other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 01 April, 1996 ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: VERY GOOD. Very good condition, no markings in text, slight wearing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Aciman, Andre other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Aciman, Andre other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 340 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Andre Aciman other copies of this book

price: $10.41

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 1996-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, Softcover, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: A Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: A Memoir

by Aciman, Andre other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Aciman, Andre other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Aciman, Andre other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir used book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Aciman, Andre other copies of this book

price: $14.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: Good. 1573225347 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Egypt: a Memoir new book

Out of Egypt: a Memoir

by Aciman, Andre other copies of this book

price: $22.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781573225342 ISBN: 1573225347

Description: New. 1573225347 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.