» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by Crawford, John other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 08/2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 219 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by Crawford, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Fine. 157322314X Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by John Crawford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by John Crawford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by John Crawford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by John Crawford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 8/4/2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by John Crawford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by John Crawford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by Crawford, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Good. 157322314X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by Crawford, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Good. 157322314X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by John Crawford other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mylar covered dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by Crawford, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Virtually like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by John Crawford other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005-08-04 ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Fair. EX-LIBRARY in better than acceptable condition but with flaws to note. Some water damage to some pages has caused light ripple and some small tears to bottom edges. Otherwise, excellent condition. Mylar-covered DJ shows light wear to mylar. NO writing or folds. Binding very good. Usual library markings + cancelled marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by John Crawford other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005-08-04 ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION: FIFTH PRINTING: Published by Riverhead Books, an imprint of Penguin Publishing Group. D/J in Excellent condition. Quarterbound (Dark Grey boards, Dark Grey spine, Gold lettering). Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by Crawford, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gray covers with gold lettering on spine and front cover. 219 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: John Crawford (Hardcover, 2005) new book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: John Crawford (Hardcover, 2005)

other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq new book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by John Crawford other copies of this book

price: $8.76

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 8/4/2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: New. FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'll Ever Tell: An Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'll Ever Tell: An Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by Crawford, John other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book like new. Paper over boards, glued binding, 219 pgs. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbyursula, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

What We Are Now: a Soldier's Story of the Iraq War (H) new book

What We Are Now: a Soldier's Story of the Iraq War (H)

by Crawford, John other copies of this book

price: $9.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Last (the) True Story I'Ll Ever Tell used book

Last (the) True Story I'Ll Ever Tell

by Crawford, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Crawford, John., Riverhead Books, 2005, c2005, 3rd printing, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 219 pp, 8vo, "An Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by Crawford, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing HB US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Very Good+ to Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Book is in Very Good+ or better condition. Jacket has minor scuffing. Book is tight, square, glossy and text is unmarked. USPS Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell, an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell, an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by Crawford, John other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight with slight wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by Crawford, John other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6 x 8.5 hard cover book. White lettering on the black and illustrated dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. An accidental soldier's account of the war in Iraq. 219 pages. Clean. Tight binding. Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by Crawford, John other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A square sol, id tight clean un-read copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq used book

The Last True Story I'Ll Ever Tell: an Accidental Soldier's Account of the War in Iraq

by John Crawford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223140 ISBN: 157322314X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.