Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 02/2001
ISBN-13:9781573221771ISBN:1573221775
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 500 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 02/2001
ISBN-13:9781573221771ISBN:1573221775
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 500 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 02/2001
ISBN-13:9781573221771ISBN:1573221775
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 500 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 02/2001
ISBN-13:9781573221771ISBN:1573221775
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 500 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 02/2001
ISBN-13:9781573221771ISBN:1573221775
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 500 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2001-02-19
ISBN-13:9781573221771ISBN:1573221775
Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781573221771ISBN:1573221775
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781573221771ISBN:1573221775
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781573221771ISBN:1573221775
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781573221771ISBN:1573221775
Description: Good in Good jacket. 30u add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781573221771ISBN:1573221775
Description: Good in Good jacket. 88-W Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781573221771ISBN:1573221775
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs and the World since 1975----- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781573221771ISBN:1573221775
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. remainder mark, shopwear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 500 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.