» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Kathleen S. Berger, Ross A. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Kathleen S. Berger, Ross A. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Kathleen S. Berger, Ross A. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Kathleen S. Berger, Ross A. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Kathleen S. Berger, Ross A. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Kathleen S. Berger, Ross A. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Ross A. Thompson, Kathleen S. Berger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 7/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Ross A. Thompson, Kathleen S. Berger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 7/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Ross A. Thompson, Kathleen S. Berger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 7/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Kathleen S. Berger, Ross A. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Kathleen S. Berger, Ross A. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Very Good. NO International orders please. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. may contain corner page fold. Underlining/highlights and notes are present. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span By Berger, Kathleen S. used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span By Berger, Kathleen S.

by Kathleen S. Berger; Ross A. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span By Berger, Kathleen S. used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span By Berger, Kathleen S.

by Kathleen S. Berger; Ross A. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Like New. Clean pages. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Berger, Kathleen S.; Thompson... other copies of this book

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Very good. Book is in VERY good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing Person Through the Life Span, the used book

Developing Person Through the Life Span, the

by Berger, Kathleen Stassen; Thompson, Ross A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishing, Crawley, W. Sussex, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fourth Edition, light wear to corners, name inside cover, a few pages in front have highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Kathleen S. Berger; Ross A. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Good. ***NEWER 1998 printing, not 1993*** Same ISBN. Has corner wear. Has highlighting. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 123008-2249. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span (Fourth Edition) used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span (Fourth Edition)

by Kathleen Stassen Berger other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Good in no jacket. Underlining and Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Berger, Kathleen Stassen And Thompson, Ross A. other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition, English Language Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Good; 1998. 1572591064. Lightly used mild signs of handling at edges-slight moisture ruffling at outer edge, last part of book.; Hardcover; Worth Publishers; New York; Third Printing; 11.5 x 1.25 x 9.25 Inches; 697 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Berger, Kathleen Stassen other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent almost new condition. Cover has a small tear on the edge. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 695 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Logan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Berger, Kathleen S. other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Very Good. No marks. Pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Kathleen Stassen Berger other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Non Ficition. 4to. Several pages have been folded. Hilighting to just a few pages. Otherwise FINE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Kathleen S. Berger, Ross A. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Kathleen S. Berger, Ross A. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Kathleen S. Berger, Ross A. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Developing Person Through the Life Span used book

The Developing Person Through the Life Span

by Kathleen S. Berger, Ross A. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9781572591066 ISBN: 1572591064

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.