» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by Norcross, John C., And Campbell, Linda Frye, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 399 p.; 0.82" x 9.88" x 7.04". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by Norcross, John C., And Campbell, Linda Frye, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 399 p.; 0.82" x 9.88" x 7.04". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by Norcross, John C., And Campbell, Linda Frye, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 399 p.; 0.82" x 9.88" x 7.04". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by Norcross, John C., And Campbell, Linda Frye, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 399 p.; 0.82" x 9.88" x 7.04". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by John W. Santrock, John C. Norcross, Robert Sommer, Edward L. Zuckerman, Thomas P. Smith, Linda F. Campbell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 8/10/2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by John C. Norcross~John W. Santrock~Edward L. Zucker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by John C. Norcross, John W. Santrock, Edward L. Zuckerman, Linda F. Campbell, Thomas P. Smith, Robert Sommer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by John C. Norcross, John W. Santrock, Edward L. Zuckerman, Linda F. Campbell, Thomas P. Smith, Robert Sommer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health; Santrock, John W. used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health; Santrock, John W.

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear on the cover-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health; Santrock, John W. used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health; Santrock, John W.

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by Phd, John C. Norcross; Santrock, John W.; Phd, Linda F. Camp other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 8-10-00 ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear on the cover-GREAT! 1.57 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by Phd, John C. Norcross; Santrock, John W.; Phd, Linda F. Camp other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 8-10-00 ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! ! 1.57 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by John C. Norcross; John W. Santrock; Linda F. Campbell; Thomas P. Smith; Robert Sommer; Edward L. Zuckerman other copies of this book

price: $3.42

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Good. Ex library paperback with stickers/stamps. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by Norcross, John C. Et Al other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: VG. Paper, 399p., ISBN 1-57230-580-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

An Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health (Clinician's Toolbox) used book

An Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health (Clinician's Toolbox)

by John C. Norcross, John W. Santrock, Linda F. Cambell, Thomas P. Smith, Robert Sommer, Edward L. Zuckerman other copies of this book

price: $13.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Very Good. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by Norcross, John C, PH.D., PhD, and Campbell, Linda Frye, Ph.D., and Santrock, John W, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $19.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A60_1/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 399 p. Clinician's Toolbox. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by John C. Norcross, John W. Santrock, Linda F. Campbell, Thomas P. Smith, Robert Sommer, Edward L. Zuckerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by Phd, John C. Norcross; Santrock, John W.; Phd, Linda F. Campbell; Psyd, Thomas P. Smith; Phd, Robert Sommer; Phd, Edward L.... other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Guilford Press ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Very Good. 1572305800 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health new book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by Phd, John C. Norcross; Santrock, John W.; Phd, Linda F. Campbell; Psyd, Thomas P. Smith; Phd, Robert Sommer; Phd, Edward L.... other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: New. 1572305800 Pub date: 2000. Condition: BRAND NEW. Minor shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by Norcross, John C., Santrock, John W., Campbell, Linda F., Smith, Thomas P., Sommer, Robert, Zuckerm other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

An Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health (Clinician's Toolbox) used book

An Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health (Clinician's Toolbox)

by John C. Norcross, John W. Santrock, Linda F. Cambell, Thomas P. Smith, Robert Sommer, Edward L. Zuckerman other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by Norcross, John C., Santrock, John W., Campbell, Linda F., Smith, Thomas P., Sommer, Robert, Zuckerm other copies of this book

price: $21.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health (Clinician's Toolbox Ser. ) used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health (Clinician's Toolbox Ser. )

by Norcross, John C.; Santrock, John W.; Campbell, Linda F.; Smith, Thomas P.; Sommer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from , IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Very Good. 10" x 7" 1572305800 As New Good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health new book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

other copies of this book

price: $31.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health used book

Authoritative Guide to Self-Help Resources in Mental Health

by John C. Norcross Phd other copies of this book

price: $47.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305809 ISBN: 1572305800

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.