» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2/21/2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2/21/2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2/21/2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: The Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: The Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Grabhorn, Lynn, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Grabhorn, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Fine. 1571741941. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Grabhorn, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! clean, but occasionally may have ink, differ binding or year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: The Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: The Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Grabhorn, Lynn, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Lynn Grabhorn other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover---Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: The Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: The Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Grabhorn, Lynn, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight edge /shelf wear to cover, pages clear and unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Grabhorn, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2/21/2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Very Good. 1571741941 May show signs of shelf wear. Name on inside cover. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me, Your Life is Waiting the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Grabhorn, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Charlottesville Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 1571741941. 0.88 x 9.04 x 5.74 Inches; 309 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Excuse Me Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings used book

Excuse Me Your Life is Waiting: the Astonishing Power of Feelings

by Grabhorn, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571741943 ISBN: 1571741941

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.