» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History used book

The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History

by Don Larsen, Mark Shaw other copies of this book

price: $3.06

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571670434 ISBN: 1571670432

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Yankee: The Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History used book

The Perfect Yankee: The Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History

by Larsen, Don, and Shaw, Mark, and Berra, Yogi (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781571670434 ISBN: 1571670432

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History used book

The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History

by Larsen, Don; Shaw, Mark other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Sagamore Pub Llc, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781571670434 ISBN: 1571670432

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. Signed by Author A real nice clean unmarked 250 page 1996 first edition hardcover book on Don Larsen. Signed by Don Larson on title page with a Certificate of Authenticity. By all accounts, the no-hit, perfect game pitched by New York Yankee right-hander Don Larsen in the 1956 World Series qualifies as a true miracle. Larsen and co-author Mark Shaw describe for the first time the facts surrounding one of the most famous games in baseball history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History used book

The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History

by Larsen, Don other copies of this book

price: $17.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC ISBN-13: 9781571670434 ISBN: 1571670432

Description: Good. 1571670432 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History used book

The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History

by Larsen, Don other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Publishing, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781571670434 ISBN: 1571670432

Description: Very Good with DJ. 1571670432 Hardcover VG ++ / Unmarked / crisp copy. All about the perfect baseball game thrown by Don Larsen in the fifth game of the 1956 World Series. photos /text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sawgrass Books & Music, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History used book

The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History

by Larsen, Don; Shaw, Mark other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Pub Llc, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781571670434 ISBN: 1571670432

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author First edition, inscribed by Larsen! DJ has edge wear, scratches, minor creases, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing in text. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History used book

The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History

by Don Larsen other copies of this book

price: $37.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571670434 ISBN: 1571670432

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History used book

The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History

by Don Larsen other copies of this book

price: $60.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781571670434 ISBN: 1571670432

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History new book

The Perfect Yankee: the Incredible Story of the Greatest Miracle in Baseball History

by Don Larsen other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781571670434 ISBN: 1571670432

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.