» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast used book

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast

by Abbey, Edward/ Petersen, D other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Postcards From Ed Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast used book

Postcards From Ed Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast

by Abbey, Edward; Williams, Terry Tempest & David Petersen other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1571312846. 1 x 9 x 5.9 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Postcards from Ed: Dispatches and Salvos from an American Iconoclast new book

Postcards from Ed: Dispatches and Salvos from an American Iconoclast

by Abbey, Edward, and Petersen, David (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.62

you save: $3.33 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast new book

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: New in New jacket. Introduction by Terry Tempest Williams. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Postcards From Ed Abbey used book

Postcards From Ed Abbey

by Abbey, Edward; Peterson, David (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, white boards with silver gilt titles, DJ, 296 pp, b&w illustrations, very slight shelfwear to DJ, else a nice, clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast used book

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast new book

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 05 Sep 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast used book

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2006/08/23 ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: Good. Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our inventory. Quick shipping. Easy return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast new book

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 8/23/2006 ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: New. 1571312846 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast used book

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast

by Edward Abbey; Foreword-Terry Tempest Williams; Editor-David Petersen other copies of this book

price: $9.43

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2006-08-23 ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: Like New. This appears to be a new book-NOT A REMAINDER. No writing, marks, tears or any other damage I can see. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Middle Aged Women, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast new book

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast used book

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: Good. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Ed (Cl) new book

Postcards From Ed (Cl)

other copies of this book

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: BRAND NEW. 1571312846. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast used book

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast

by Abbey, Edward With David Petersen other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: VG+/VG+ Dust Jacket. Clean + tight; b/w photos; ISBN: 1571312846. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an a new book

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an a

by Abbey, Edward And Petersen, David other copies of this book

price: $18.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MILKWEED ED Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: New. "But hell, I do like to write letters. Much easier than writing books. " And write letters Ed Abbey did. In his famous--or infamous--45-year career, Abbey's cards and letters became as legendary as his books for their wit, vitriol, and ability to... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast new book

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $21.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast new book

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $24.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Ed used book

Postcards From Ed

by Abbey, Ed other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis (MN) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: Dispatches And Salvos from an American Iconoclast. Pp. xv, 296. 8vo. Black and white photographs. Light edgewear, bump to corner of rear board; very good in a very good, lightly edgeworn dust jacket with light rubbing. Edited and with an Introduction by David Petersen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bison Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Ed used book

Postcards From Ed

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (First Printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIlkweed, 2006 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New andUnread copy of the first edition (1st printing) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast new book

Postcards From Ed: Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast

by Edward Abbey, David Petersen other copies of this book

price: $33.24

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Postcards From Ed Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast used book

Postcards From Ed Dispatches and Salvos From an American Iconoclast

by Abbey, Edward; Petersen, David other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571312846 ISBN: 1571312846

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 1571312846. As-new book has clean, unmarked pages and nice tight binding. Firm book. As new dust jacket is well protected in archival wrap. Lovely copy.; 1 x 9 x 5.9 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Points West Fine Books, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.