» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Singer and the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer and the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is like new with only very minor edge wear! Pages, spine and cover are like new! An excellent copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Miriam Therese Winter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Orbis Books Pub Date: 9/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 180. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Miriam Therese Winter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Miriam Therese Winter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 09/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Good. 1570752796 The Singer & the Song: An Autobiography of the Spirit-Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9781570752797 Size: 5.3 x 8.3 x.5 in. We are professional and prompt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Fine. 1570752796. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit [Paperback] used book

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit [Paperback]

by #Value! other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Very good. Some wear and discoloration to edges else flawless copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Fine. 1570752796. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer and the Song: An Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer and the Song: An Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. hardcover, 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer and the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer and the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Orbis Books, Maryknoll, MD Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Orbis Books, Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, minor corenr bump, small pen mark to rear cover, and other light shopwear. Overall a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: @1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Near Fine/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 180pp. edgewear, crease back flap, rubbing, scratches, scuffing, dust jacket. clean, tight, text. religion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer and the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer and the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese [Dust Wrapper By Stefan Killen Design] other copies of this book

price: $7.80

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books [1999], Maryknoll Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First [hardcover] edition. "Shares her experiences of becoming a Sister, working with starving children in Ethiopia and with refugees in Cambodia, of exploring the mysteries of India and the wonders of God in her own backyard, of having breast cancer and having hope".180 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer and the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer and the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese [Dust Wrapper By Stefan Killen Design] other copies of this book

price: $7.80

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books [1999], Maryknoll Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First [hardcover] edition. "Shares her experiences of becoming a Sister, working with starving children in Ethiopia and with refugees in Cambodia, of exploring the mysteries of India and the wonders of God in her own backyard, of having breast cancer and having hope".180 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer & the Song an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer & the Song an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A. : Orbis Books, 1999 Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Ediition. AUTOBIOGRAPHY & MEMOIR. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X + 180 PAGES, Spiritual memoir of a remarkable woman-musician, author & missionary. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit new book

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese other copies of this book

price: $8.88

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: New. 1570752796 NEW, Orbis hardcover w/dj, 1999, dj price $19.95, No marks or 'shelf wear'...as New/as New...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer and the Song: An Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer and the Song: An Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $8.89

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine/Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singer and the Song: An Autobiography of the Spirit new book

The Singer and the Song: An Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $13.88

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Miriam Therese Winter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Miriam Therese Winter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Good. Very light shelfwear on edges of dust jacket, otherwise book is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Singer and the Song: An Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer and the Song: An Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books, Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Appears new, unread. Hardback edition with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit new book

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: New. 1570752796 New book, yet which has minor wear that occured during storage. Will expedite shipping if seller requests and pays additional postage. Will ship immediately... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: academic_book_guy, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit used book

The Singer & the Song: an Autobiography of the Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books, Maryknoll Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Singer and the Song: an Autobiography of Spirit used book

The Singer and the Song: an Autobiography of Spirit

by Winter, Miriam Therese other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orbis Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570752797 ISBN: 1570752796

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Inscribed by Author(s) 180 pgs. Inscribed by the author on the half title page. Fine to Like new condition. Excellent overall with only some very minor edgewear. Nice, clean and tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.