Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Orbis Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is like new with only very minor edge wear! Pages, spine and cover are like new! An excellent copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orbis Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orbis Books
Date published: 09/01/1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: Good. 1570752796 The Singer & the Song: An Autobiography of the Spirit-Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9781570752797 Size: 5.3 x 8.3 x.5 in. We are professional and prompt. read more
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Orbis Books, Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, minor corenr bump, small pen mark to rear cover, and other light shopwear. Overall a nice clean copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orbis Books
Date published: @1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: Near Fine/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 180pp. edgewear, crease back flap, rubbing, scratches, scuffing, dust jacket. clean, tight, text. religion. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orbis Books [1999], Maryknoll
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First [hardcover] edition. "Shares her experiences of becoming a Sister, working with starving children in Ethiopia and with refugees in Cambodia, of exploring the mysteries of India and the wonders of God in her own backyard, of having breast cancer and having hope".180 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orbis Books [1999], Maryknoll
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First [hardcover] edition. "Shares her experiences of becoming a Sister, working with starving children in Ethiopia and with refugees in Cambodia, of exploring the mysteries of India and the wonders of God in her own backyard, of having breast cancer and having hope".180 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A. : Orbis Books, 1999
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Ediition. AUTOBIOGRAPHY & MEMOIR. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X + 180 PAGES, Spiritual memoir of a remarkable woman-musician, author & missionary. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Orbis Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: New. 1570752796 NEW, Orbis hardcover w/dj, 1999, dj price $19.95, No marks or 'shelf wear'...as New/as New...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orbis Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine/Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. As new. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orbis Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Orbis Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orbis Books, Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Appears new, unread. Hardback edition with dustjacket. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Orbis Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: New. 1570752796 New book, yet which has minor wear that occured during storage. Will expedite shipping if seller requests and pays additional postage. Will ship immediately... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orbis Books, Maryknoll
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orbis Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781570752797ISBN:1570752796
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Inscribed by Author(s) 180 pgs. Inscribed by the author on the half title page. Fine to Like new condition. Excellent overall with only some very minor edgewear. Nice, clean and tight book. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.