» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Good. Spine creased. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, covers are soiled, as are the book edges and the rear free endpaper, large corner crease front cover, several pages were corner creased as bookmarks, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun-Canoeing the Columbia River (Signed) used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun-Canoeing the Columbia River (Signed)

by Cody, Robin other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: VERY GOOD MINUS. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. Minor reader and shelf wear; front cover does not lie flat and is a bit curved from reader wear; very small smudge on back cover from what appears to be chocolate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Very Good. 1570610835 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seattle: Sasquatch, 1st thus Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: vg+/wrps. Corners lightly dinged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River new book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch, Seattle Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. In new, unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Inscribed & signed by author on title page. First two pages are slightly warped. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Illustrations and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Good. Cover is slightly worn/torn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Very Good. Page edges dirty, scuffed. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2002-01-11 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Very Good. Very Nice Condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OceanWaveBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun

by Cody, Robin other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Good. Canoeing the Columbia River. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, 301 pgs, b&w photos and maps. Captures the blend of beauty and sorrow that is the modern Columbia River-an intimate story that is still large in scope, surprisingly funny, a little bit heartbreaking, and, most of all, a voyage for all the rest of us to envy. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High-Lonesome Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: TRANSITION PGW/PERSEUS DIST ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbis River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbis River

by Cody, Robin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Seattle 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Nr Fine. Signed by Author 301 pages, illust., autographed copy with like sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Softbound. No dj. As pictured and described, very good softbound cut ends minor soiling otherwise excellent softbound, isbn: 1570610835. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Fine. 8.5"x5.5" 301+ pages; very slight shelf wear; b/w photos; "Paddle in a canoe with Robin Cody...down the full length of the Columbia...a surprisingly vibrant mix of turbulence, river folk, wildlife, and stories--a view of the West that is seldom seen...the book Huck Finn might have written if he'd had the chance to canoe the Columbia River instead of rafting the Mississippi...a spellbinding journey into the heart and soul of the West...humorous, meditative, powerful, this work holds the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Uffda-shop, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.