» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Lovesey, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Very Good. 1569473269 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Peter Lovesey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Good in Good jacket. 87-U Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Peter Lovesey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Peter Lovesey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Peter Lovesey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Crime Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Peter Lovesey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Peter Lovesey other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very nice clean ex-library copy with dust jacket! Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Lovesey, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good in Grey Boards; First American Edition, First Printing; 346 pages; Minor edge wear to boards; Text clean and unmarked; Minor shelf wear to DJ; DJ in archival mylar jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Algetic Book Distribution, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Lovesey, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. New and Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Crime Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. clean, straight, tight and unmarked 1st printing in an unclipped dustjacket that has no tears, chips or stains. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter new book

The House Sitter

by Lovesey, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: New. (0764) Hardcover, 2003; Excellent! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter new book

The House Sitter

by Peter Lovesey other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press Date Published: 2003-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter new book

The House Sitter

by Peter Lovesey other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: New. BRAND NEW. Perfect. 1st US edition/1st printing. NO remainder marks. Dust jacket in protective Mylar cover. Carefully packaged. Fast shipping. Tracking number for US orders. Reliable and experienced seller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomes in the Attic, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter [Hardcover] new book

The House Sitter [Hardcover]

by Lovesey, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book is Brand New and unread but may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dead End Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Lovesey, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light bumping at spine ends, nice jacket with very slight edge wear. A very nice clean bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Lovesey, Peter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. Slight lean to spine and a tiny bump to jacket at head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Lovesey, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Pr Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Lovesey, Peter other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press Inc., New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author AM5-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, label on the back, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light rubbing and wear on the cover edges, lightly cocked, previous owner's label on the front fixed endpaper, light smudges on the page edges and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. A Peter Diamond Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Lovesey, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Soho Press ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Good. 1569473269 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Peter Lovesey other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Soho Press Date Published: 2003-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

House Sitter Op used book

House Sitter Op

by Lovesey, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The House Sitter new book

The House Sitter

by Lovesey, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: New. 1569473269 Has a black dot on top of book pages. very slight wear on cover from handling. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 1greatbuy4u, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The House Sitter: a Peter Diamond Mystery used book

The House Sitter: a Peter Diamond Mystery

by Lovesey, Peter other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st ed. Small stain at rear cover else near fine in dust jacket. A MACAVITY AWARD WINNER and a BARRY AWARD NOMINEE. The corpse of a beautiful woman, clad only in a bathing suit, is found on a popular Sussex beach at the end of a hot, sunny day. Apparently, she was murdered in full view of dozens of other holiday makers. Establishing the victim's identity is difficult but when it is finally learned that she was a Bath resident, Inspector Peter Diamond is called in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murder By the Book, RI, USA

Reliability: High

The House Sitter used book

The House Sitter

by Lovesey, Peter other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Soho Press ISBN-13: 9781569473269 ISBN: 1569473269

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Diamond Solitaire

Diamond Solitaire

by Peter Lovesey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.51!

The Summons

The Summons

by Peter Lovesey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.43!

The Last Detective

The Last Detective

by Peter Lovesey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.79!

Upon a Dark Night

Upon a Dark Night

by Peter Lovesey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.81!

The Vault

The Vault

by Peter Lovesey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.34!

Bloodhounds

Bloodhounds

by Peter Lovesey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!