» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters

by Vicki Mackenzie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlowe & Co ISBN-13: 9781569248263 ISBN: 1569248265

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters

by Vicki Mackenzie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlowe & Co ISBN-13: 9781569248263 ISBN: 1569248265

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters

by Vicki Mackenzie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569248263 ISBN: 1569248265

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlowe & Co ISBN-13: 9781569248263 ISBN: 1569248265

Description: Good. 1569248265 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters By Mackenzie, Vicki new book

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters By Mackenzie, Vicki

other copies of this book

price: $24.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569248263 ISBN: 1569248265

Description: Brand New~~Never Opened! Might have minor shelf ware and/or minor remainder mark. Satisfaction Guarantee! International Orders are Welcome! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters new book

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters

by Vicki Mackenzie other copies of this book

price: $26.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlowe & Co Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9781569248263 ISBN: 1569248265

Description: New. Brand new, never read, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlowe & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781569248263 ISBN: 1569248265

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library EX-LIBRARY, NICE CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters

by Vicki Mackenzie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlowe & Co ISBN-13: 9781569248263 ISBN: 1569248265

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlowe & Co, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781569248263 ISBN: 1569248265

Description: Near Fine in dust jacket, red remainder mark on bottom edge. 0.8 x 6.5 x 9.5 inches. The extraordinary story of Western men and women who are the reincarnation of Eastern Masters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: May Day Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters

by Vicki Mackenzie other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569248263 ISBN: 1569248265

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marlowe & Company ISBN-13: 9781569248263 ISBN: 1569248265

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West: the Reincarnation Masters

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlowe & Company, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781569248263 ISBN: 1569248265

Description: Near Fine in dust jacket, red line on bottom edge. Octavo. Tales of the western tulkus being reborn here to spread Buddhism. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: May Day Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Reborn in the West. the Reincarnation Masters used book

Reborn in the West. the Reincarnation Masters

by Mackenzie, Vicki other copies of this book

price: $18.80

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlow & Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781569248263 ISBN: 1569248265

Description: Hardcover. Large 8vo. 214 pp. White cloth with gilt titling to spine; b&w photographic illustrations. Red ink mark on bottom page edges, two inch tear along upper board and spine edge. Otherwise, a tight and bright VG copy in Near Fine dustjacket. (Dustjacket not price clipped. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.