» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R., and Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover. 400 p.; 9.21" x 1.13" x 7.43". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies new book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, & Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: IDG Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very good. Softcover with a little shelf wear, rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margy Levine Young; Arnold Reinhold; Margaret L Young; John R Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995-12-07 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: PAPERBACK: Some edge wear and sp. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margy Levine Young; Arnold Reinhold; Margaret L Young; John R Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995-12-07 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margy Levine Young Margy Levine Young Arnold Reinhold John R Levine Margaret L Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margy Levine Young Margy Levine Young Arnold Reinhold John R Levine Margaret L Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margy Levine Young, Margy Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, John R Levine, Margaret L Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. Front cover has slight bend on one corner. Book is clean, . Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margy Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, Margaret L Young, John R Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine~Carol Baroudi~Margy Levine Young~Ma other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margy Levine Young, Margy Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, John R Levine, Margaret L Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IDG Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margy Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, Margaret L Young, John R Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margy Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, Margaret L Young, John R Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margy Levine Young; Arnold Reinhold; Margaret L Young; John R Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995-12-07 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret L; Levine, John R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Good. 1568846207 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margy Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, Margaret L Young, John R Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margy Levine Young; Margy Levine Young; Arnold Reinhold; John R Levine; Margaret L Young other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995-12-07 ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret L; Levine, John R other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. 1568846207. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by John R. Levinecarol Baroudimargy Levine other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet for Dummies, the used book

Internet for Dummies, the

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret L; Levine, John R other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568846200 ISBN: 1568846207

Description: Very Good. 1568846207. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.