Your search: Books » ISBN: 1568846207
(97 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Baroudi, Carol
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 12/1995
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Baroudi, Carol
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 12/1995
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R., and Baroudi, Carol
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 3rd edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover. 400 p.; 9.21" x 1.13" x 7.43". read more
The Internet for Dummies
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, & Margaret Levine Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: IDG Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Softcover. read more
Internet for Dummies, the
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Very good. Softcover with a little shelf wear, rubbing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies, the
by
John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margy Levine Young; Arnold Reinhold; Margaret L Young; John R Levine
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1995-12-07
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: PAPERBACK: Some edge wear and sp. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Internet for Dummies, the
by
John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margy Levine Young; Arnold Reinhold; Margaret L Young; John R Levine
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1995-12-07
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Internet for Dummies, the
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies, the
by
John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margy Levine Young Margy Levine Young Arnold Reinhold John R Levine Margaret L Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies, the
by
John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margy Levine Young Margy Levine Young Arnold Reinhold John R Levine Margaret L Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies, the
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margy Levine Young, Margy Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, John R Levine, Margaret L Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Very Good. Front cover has slight bend on one corner. Book is clean, . Binding solid. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies, the
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margy Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, Margaret L Young, John R Levine
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies, the
by
John R. Levine~Carol Baroudi~Margy Levine Young~Ma
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Internet for Dummies, the
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margy Levine Young, Margy Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, John R Levine, Margaret L Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: IDG
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies, the
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margy Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, Margaret L Young, John R Levine
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
Internet for Dummies, the
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margy Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, Margaret L Young, John R Levine
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Internet for Dummies, the
by
John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margy Levine Young; Arnold Reinhold; Margaret L Young; John R Levine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1995-12-07
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Internet for Dummies, the
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret L; Levine, John R
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Good. 1568846207 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies, the
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margy Levine Young, Arnold Reinhold, Margaret L Young, John R Levine
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Internet for Dummies, the
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies, the
by
John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margy Levine Young; Margy Levine Young; Arnold Reinhold; John R Levine; Margaret L Young
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1995-12-07
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies, the
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret L; Levine, John R
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Very Good. 1568846207. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies, the
by
John R. Levinecarol Baroudimargy Levine
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Internet for Dummies, the
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margy Levine; Reinhold, Arnold; Young, Margaret L; Levine, John R
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568846200
ISBN: 1568846207
Description: Very Good. 1568846207. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.