» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus presumed, no previous print history noted. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Near fine. Minor edge wear. DJ has small tear on front, at bottom. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 244 p. Peter Bartholomew Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guildamerica Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pocket 56314 ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Bookclub, nf/nf. Series Character: Peter Bartholomew. Dust Jackets have clear archival quality covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Muddy Water ( a Peter Bartholomew Mystery) used book

Muddy Water ( a Peter Bartholomew Mystery)

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1997. 1568655460. DJ has mild edge wear from handling-book is very good, very lightly used. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover.; hardcover; Pocket Books; New York; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 244 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $7.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Muddy Water: a Peter Bartholomew Mystery used book

Muddy Water: a Peter Bartholomew Mystery

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guildamerica Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, slight spine slant, 244 pages, pages clean & tight. Light wear to dustjacket edges. 'Weddings can be difficult...and deadly! ' From the front of the dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guildamerica Books ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guildamerica Books ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Direct, Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BCE. 244pp. Unmarked, NOT ex-library or remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: FINE. Hardcover-1568655460 D [GUNNING, SALLY] {TAKE} MUDDY WATER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. If you are a lover of mystery and fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. There are NO marks or writing in the reading text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Gunnung, Sally other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. If you are a lover of mystery, you should greatly enjoy this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Peter Bartholomew Mystery. Book club edition. 8vo. Hardcover binding, 244 pp. Small tear in back of dustjacket. Very good in very good dustjacket protected with mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swilko, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Peter Bartholomew Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PSteer, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Muddy Water used book

Muddy Water

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568655468 ISBN: 1568655460

Description: Very good. We welcome and respond promptly to customer inquiries about the books we have for sale. Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paws, Not Claws! Associates, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.