» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very Good. Very nice clean book, appears never read, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MFarner, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: As New in As New jacket. NOT an ex-library; this is an unread, probably never opened book club edition with mint looking book and fine, attractive dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Crisp Firm Clean copy! 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Fine. 1568650744 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Book club. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very Good. 1568650744 Gently used book. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A.R. other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Book Club Edition. A VG copy in a VG, mylar protected dust jacket. Minimal wear to wraps. Text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snow Ball

by Gurney, A R other copies of this book

price: $6.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Doubleday Direct ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Direct Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $8.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Doubleday Direct Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bright copy; clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bookclub Editon Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books, Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1568650744 #11212. Book club edition. very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket: slight wear at top & bottom of spine. 14.5 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 110pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.