» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Allen Ginsberg Eric Drooker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Ginsberg, Allen other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Oversized Trade Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Liight wear, no remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean. (Store Display-New Arrivals-Poetry) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Ginsberg, Allen other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Ginsberg, Allen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Four Walls, Eight Windows, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Drooker, Eric. Very Good. A nice, tight and clean copy. Former owner's name and phone number on prologue page, otherwise unmarked. Minor edgewear. "This book is the collarboration between two visionaries of different generations: Allen Ginsberg, the quintessential Beat and American's best known poet, an Eric Drooker, an artist of the metropolis whos provocative images reflect life at the turn of the millenium. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Long Island Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Ginsberg, Allen, Drooker, Eric (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Drooker, Eric (illustrator) Very Good. 142pp. Wonderfully illustrated in b/w and color. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 1568580703. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Poems new book

Illuminated Poems

by Ginsberg, Allen other copies of this book

price: $39.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: New. 1568580703. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Ginsberg, Allen other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Drooker, Eric. Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Ginsberg, Allen other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York and London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Near Fine. Large 8vo. 140 pp. Ilustrated front cover. Very light rubbing to corners and spine ends. Light rubbing to covers. Faint foxing to half title page and frep. Light soiling to top edges of pages. Otherwise, interior clean. Many illustrations, including several color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Allen Ginsberg other copies of this book

price: $13.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Ginsberg, Allen other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Ginsberg, Allen other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Ginsberg, Allen, Drooker, Eric (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $14.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. Four Walls Eight Windows 1996. ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Small 4to, softbound, illustrated. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Ginsberg, Allen other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illuminated Poems (Isbn 1-56858-070-3) used book

Illuminated Poems (Isbn 1-56858-070-3)

by Allen Ginsberg, Eric Drooker other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Illuminated Poems (ISBN 1-56858-070-3) is a collaboration between poet Allen Ginsberg and illustrator Eric Drooker. Contains 34 poems by Ginsberg including Howl in its entirety and numerous illustrations by Drooker best known for his novel in pictures, Flood. 144 pages, color and black and white illustrations. Paper with stiff cover. 10" x 7 1/2". Small remainder mark, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 246 Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Allen Ginsberg other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1568580703 ISBN 13: 9781568580708 bk# 27.5. f50. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Allen Ginsberg, Illustrated By Eric Drooker other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New York: Four Walls Eight Windows, 1996, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Eric Drooker. Fine. No Jacket. Soft Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The soft covered book is in fine condition and the book contents are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Allen Ginsberg other copies of this book

price: $43.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Ginsberg, Allen other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Very Good. Drooker, Eric. 8vo. Clean, crisp copy. Signed by Eric Drooker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illuminated Poems new book

Illuminated Poems

by Allen Ginsberg other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illuminated Poems used book

Illuminated Poems

by Ginsberg, Allen other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568580708 ISBN: 1568580703

Description: Like New. GINSBERG, ALLEN. Illuminated Poems. Four Walls Eight Windows, (1996). Softcvr 1st printing, 141 pp., near fine. 12.50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.