Your search: Books » ISBN: 1568580703
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Allen Ginsberg Eric Drooker
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Oversized Trade Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Liight wear, no remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean. (Store Display-New Arrivals-Poetry) read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Four Walls, Eight Windows, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Drooker, Eric. Very Good. A nice, tight and clean copy. Former owner's name and phone number on prologue page, otherwise unmarked. Minor edgewear. "This book is the collarboration between two visionaries of different generations: Allen Ginsberg, the quintessential Beat and American's best known poet, an Eric Drooker, an artist of the metropolis whos provocative images reflect life at the turn of the millenium. " read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen, Drooker, Eric (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Drooker, Eric (illustrator) Very Good. 142pp. Wonderfully illustrated in b/w and color. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 1568580703. read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: New. 1568580703. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Drooker, Eric. Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jay W. Nelson,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York and London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Near Fine. Large 8vo. 140 pp. Ilustrated front cover. Very light rubbing to corners and spine ends. Light rubbing to covers. Faint foxing to half title page and frep. Light soiling to top edges of pages. Otherwise, interior clean. Many illustrations, including several color plates. read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Allen Ginsberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen, Drooker, Eric (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. Four Walls Eight Windows 1996.
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Small 4to, softbound, illustrated. Fine. read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems (Isbn 1-56858-070-3)
by
Allen Ginsberg, Eric Drooker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Illuminated Poems (ISBN 1-56858-070-3) is a collaboration between poet Allen Ginsberg and illustrator Eric Drooker. Contains 34 poems by Ginsberg including Howl in its entirety and numerous illustrations by Drooker best known for his novel in pictures, Flood. 144 pages, color and black and white illustrations. Paper with stiff cover. 10" x 7 1/2". Small remainder mark, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
246 Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Allen Ginsberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1568580703 ISBN 13: 9781568580708 bk# 27.5. f50. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Allen Ginsberg, Illustrated By Eric Drooker
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New York: Four Walls Eight Windows, 1996, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Eric Drooker. Fine. No Jacket. Soft Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The soft covered book is in fine condition and the book contents are clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visversa books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Allen Ginsberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, Four Walls Eight Windows
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Very Good. Drooker, Eric. 8vo. Clean, crisp copy. Signed by Eric Drooker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Myopic Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Allen Ginsberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Like New. GINSBERG, ALLEN. Illuminated Poems. Four Walls Eight Windows, (1996). Softcvr 1st printing, 141 pp., near fine. 12.50. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|