» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fractal Paisleys used book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul) used book

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul)

by Paul Di Filippo; Paul Di Filippo other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 1997-09-02 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Fair. New book with slight shelf wear to DJ. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys used book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Good/Good, lean to spine. 8 vo, ex-lib, with usual markings and 'discard' stamp, otherwise very clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul) new book

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul)

by Filippo, Paul Di; Filippo, Paul Di other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: New. 1568580320 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys used book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good condition hardcover book, minor wear to dust jacket, no other marks on or in book, has remainders mark on bottom of book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alternating Reality, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys new book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo, Paul other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: New in New jacket. First edition/first printing. Book is in fine (unread) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys used book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ. Short story collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wrigley-Cross Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys used book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Like new. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul) used book

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul)

by Filippo, Paul Di; Filippo, Paul Di other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1568580320 Condition: small felt pen mark on the bottom edge of the pages, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys used book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Di Filippo, Paul., pub. by Four Walls Eight Windows, nd (1997), c1997, 1st Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 289 pp, tall 8vo, "Ten funky science fiction stories..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul) used book

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul)

by Filippo, Paul Di; Filippo, Paul Di other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Very Good. 1568580320 First Edition. Very good in very good jacket. Textblock edges somewhat spotted, chipping to dustjacket top edge, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys new book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo (Difilippo), Paul other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Four Walls Eight Windows, September 1997. ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: New in New jacket. 1st edition. 1st printing. Hardcover. Dj art: Christine A. Francis. New, unread copy. Very Fine-in Very Fine-dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys used book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo, Paul [Or Spelled Paul Difilippo] [Dust Wrapper Illustration By Christine A. Francis, Design By Ann Decker Design,... other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Four Walls Eight Windows] [1997], New York / London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. 289 pages collecting 10 stories. Remainder dot else Near Fine or better copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys used book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo, Paul other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. Signed by both author and illustrator Christine Francis on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Halldorson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys used book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo, Paul [Or Spelled Paul Difilippo] [Dust Wrapper Illustration By Christine A. Francis, Design By Ann Decker Design,... other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Four Walls Eight Windows] [1997], New York / London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by both the author and by the illustrator [Christine A. Francis] on the title page. 289 pages collecting 10 stories. New copy in Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys used book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo, Paul [Or Spelled Paul Difilippo] [Dust Wrapper Illustration By Christine A. Francis, Design By Ann Decker Design,... other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Four Walls Eight Windows] [1997], New York / London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by both the author and by the illustrator [Christine A. Francis] on the title page. 289 pages collecting 10 stories. New copy in Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fractal Paisleys used book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul) used book

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul)

by Paul Di Filippo, Paul Di Filippo other copies of this book

price: $3.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul) used book

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul)

by Di Filippo, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Very good. Four Walls Eight Windows, 1997, 1st printing, a nice hardcover in a vg+/dj, no owner's mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fractal Paisleys used book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul) used book

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul)

by Filippo, Paul Di; Filippo, Paul Di other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 02/09/1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Good. 1568580320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fractal Paisleys used book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo, Paul other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York and London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: N/A. Near Fine in Fine in Brodart jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean tight book. Feels unread. About 1/4" of shelf lean. No other defects. 289 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fractal Paisleys used book

Fractal Paisleys

by Di Filippo, Paul other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul) used book

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul)

by Paul Di Filippo other copies of this book

price: $44.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul) new book

Fractal Paisleys (Di Filippo, Paul)

by Paul Di Filippo other copies of this book

price: $52.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568580326 ISBN: 1568580320

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.