Description: Good. 1992-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Konecky & Konecky
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781568520209ISBN:1568520204
Description: Near Fine in J Very Good jacket. The Life of Tecumseh. This book's DJ has some crinkling around the edges, an 1/8 inch closed tear near the spine and has toned some wth age. Aside from some shelf wear and age toning to the pages, the book itself is in decent shape. It is square and solidly bound. It's tight, free of markings and evidently unread. It sports a clean, unclipped, Brodart protected dustjacket. Penned by an Emmy Award-winning scriptwriter and five-time Pulitzer Prize nominee--you'll ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, New York
Date Published: 1992-01-01
ISBN-13:9781568520209ISBN:1568520204
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Konecky & Konecky, New York, 1992. 794 pages plus front matter and index. No markings inside or out. Brown paper over boards with gilt spine print. Binding tight and square. Illustrated multicolor jacket with mild edge ripple, no rips or tears. Unclipped jacket with no list price printed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konecky & Konecky
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781568520209ISBN:1568520204
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781568520209ISBN:1568520204
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Reprint edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. Paper toning at margins. Jacket slightly creased at corners, in new mylar cover. 862pp., index, amplification notes, bibliography, maps. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konecky & Konecky
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781568520209ISBN:1568520204
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 1992 Hardcover with dust jacket. No edition stated. Age toning to page fore edges, remainder mark to bottom. Overall very nice. Rock solid binding. Square spine. Dust jacket shows a bit of wear, but not much-looks Bright, crisp, clean and sharp. Dust jacket now placed in an Archival-grade, crystal clear sleeve-looks sharp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, New York
ISBN-13:9781568520209ISBN:1568520204
Description: New. 1568520204 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konecky & Konecky
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781568520209ISBN:1568520204
Description: Good. Unmarked pages. Stain on side of book, doesn't effect text. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781568520209ISBN:1568520204
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Reprint. Thick 8vo in brown boards with gold lettering on the spn. Sml rem. dot on lwr end pages close to spn, else NF/NF in clear dust jacket cvr. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konecky & Konecky
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781568520209ISBN:1568520204
Description: Very Good. 1992 Konecky & Konecky (Publisher; NY) HARDBACK; Edition Not Stated; text clean/UNMARKED; paper aging; color jacket light rubbing w/minor scuff on back/edge wear w/1 small tear + no nicks; unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 794 pages + 36 informational pgs; 17 maps (designed by Jeffrey L. Ward based upon drawings provided by author); author's note; prologue; 13 chapters (w/subsections); amplification notes; index; author biography; color cover ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781568520209ISBN:1568520204
Description: Black/White Maps. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 1/2" x 6 1/2" (6) 862 pp. Clean, crisp contents appear to have been seldom viewed. Equally clean end pages. Fresh boards. New mylar cover preserves the condition of the decorative dust jacket. Both extensively researched and reader friendly history and biography of the American Indian, Tecumseh and the Indian efforts to join together to retain their land. They successfully organized for a time. Tecumseh's innovative leadership was both brave ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.