» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning used book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by Sharon White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hazelden Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning used book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by Sharon White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning used book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by White, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning used book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by White, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Educational Materials, Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 194 pages. "Field Notes is Sharon White's map back to finding herself following the untimely death of her young husband. White's mourning finds cadence in the natural world. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning used book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by White, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Hazelden, Center City, MN Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: Near Fine. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight; appears unread. 2004 John Burroughs Natural History Book Award Nominee. Evocative of Annie Dillard, this book was written following the untimely death of the author's young husband. A blurb on the back book cover says: " White's mourning finds cadence in the natural world. " 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Field Notes: A Geography of Mourning used book

Field Notes: A Geography of Mourning

by White, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: Very Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning new book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by White, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hazelden Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: New. 1568388780 NEW SOFT COVER BOOK-QUICK SHIPMENT-FREE DELIVERY TRACING INCLUDED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning new book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by White, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hazelden Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: New. 1568388780 NEW SOFT COVER-FAST SHIPMENT-FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning new book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by White, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hazelden Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: New. 1568388780 BRAND NEW-FAST SHIPPING-FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning new book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by White, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hazelden Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: New. 1568388780 NEW SOFT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning new book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by White, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hazelden Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: New. 1568388780 NEW SOFT COVER-FAST SHIPMENT-FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning new book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by White, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hazelden Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: New. 1568388780 NEW SOFT COVER-FAST SHIPMENT-FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning new book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by White, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hazelden Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: New. 1568388780 NEW SOFT COVER--FAST SHIPMENT-FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning new book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by White, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hazelden Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: New. 1568388780 NEW SOFT COVER-FAST SHIPMENT-FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning used book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by White, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden, Center City, MN Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo 1568388780 194pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning used book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by White, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning used book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by White, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hazelden, Center City, Minnesota Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: Good + The pages are clean and bright. The binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. There is some general wear including rubbed corners, scuffed cover, and edgewear. Also, there is a name plate sticker attached inside on the half-title page. A very nice reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning used book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning new book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

other copies of this book

price: $30.95

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning used book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by Sharon White other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning new book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by Sharon White other copies of this book

price: $51.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning used book

Field Notes: a Geography of Mourning

by Sharon White other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: hazelden Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568388786 ISBN: 1568388780

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.