» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by Cara De Silva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by Cara De Silva, Editor other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc, Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by Cara De Silva other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by Silva, Cara De other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc., Northvale, NJ Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1568219024 The covers have a little shelf wear. The book has 110 pages and is about the legacy of the women of Terezin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by De Silva, Cara, Ed.; Brown, Bianca Steiner, Trans other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc, Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Appears as unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by De Silva, Cara, Ed.; Brown, Bianca Steiner, Trans other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson, Inc, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. lightly slanted sp. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by Cara De Silva other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1996-07-28 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by Cara De Silva other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1996-07-28 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by De Silva, Cara, Editor other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson, Northvale, NJ Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: b/w repros. very good+, nf dj, black cloth. Clean text. Tight. 110 pgs, ISBN: 1-56821-902-4. With bibliography. Trans: Bianca Steiner Brown, foreword: Michael Berenbaum. Small white stain back endp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memorys Kitchen-a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memorys Kitchen-a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by De Silva, Cara other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin new book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: New. New copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin new book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by Cara De Silva other copies of this book

price: $12.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1996-07-28 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH92-1107. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin new book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by Cara De Silva other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1996-07-28 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: New. HARDCOVER, AUTHOGRAPHED BY TRANSLATER BIANCA STEINER BROWN, Mint Condition, Brand New, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH92-1107. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover w/ Slipcase Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc, Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed By Translator This is a signed by translator (Biana Steiner Brown) on half title page, hardcover, first edition, second printing of In Memory's Kitchen: A Legacy from the Women of Terazin edited by Cara De Silva and translated by Bianca Steiner Brown. The book published in 1996 by Jason Aronson: Northvale, NJ is in as new condition in unclipped dust jacket in as new condition. 110 pages. ISBN 1568219024. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin new book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by Silva, Cara De other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1568219024. BRAND NEW! ; 0.83 x 8.55 x 5.85 Inches; 110 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by De Silva, Cara (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson, Inc. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Inscribed By Editor read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: A Legacy from the Women of Terezin new book

In Memory's Kitchen: A Legacy from the Women of Terezin

by De Silva, Cara, ed by trans by Bianca Steiner Brown other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: later ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson, Northvale, NJ Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: New in fine dust jacket. inscribed by Cara De Silva and Bianca Steiner Brown. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 110 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Masters Handcrafters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin(Theresienstaht) used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin(Theresienstaht)

by De Silva(Ed) other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. WWII, Holocaust-recipes compiled by concentration camp women. Also, known as "The Cookbook from Hell. " 110p. il. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMC Myriff, Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by Desilva, Cara (Edited By), And Brown, Bianca Steiner (Translated By), And Berenbaum, Michael (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc, Northvale, NJ Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SIGNED Cloth, gilt, xliii, 110 pp., illus., biblio.; 22 cm. SIGNED. Boldly signed by the translator, Bianca Steiner Brown, on the half-title page, no dedication, otherwise as new. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Theresienstadt (Concentration camp). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by Desilva, Cara, Trans. By Bianca Steiner Brown other copies of this book

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Second Publisher: J. Aronson, Northvale, NJ Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: very good, very good. 22 cm, 110, illus., references. Foreword by Michael Berenbaum. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: A Legacy from the Women of Terezin new book

In Memory's Kitchen: A Legacy from the Women of Terezin

by De Silva, Cara other copies of this book

price: $40.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 110 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In Memory's Kitchen: A Legacy from the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: A Legacy from the Women of Terezin

by De Silva, Cara other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. text clean and tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 110 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by De Silva, Cara other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by De Silva, Cara other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin used book

In Memory's Kitchen: a Legacy From the Women of Terezin

by Silva, Cara De other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781568219028 ISBN: 1568219024

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1568219024. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp; protected in brodart. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, bindign tight. Cooking. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.83 x 8.55 x 5.85 Inches; 110 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.