Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1568219024 The covers have a little shelf wear. The book has 110 pages and is about the legacy of the women of Terezin. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jason Aronson, Inc, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781568219028ISBN:1568219024
Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. lightly slanted sp. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jason Aronson
Date Published: 1996-07-28
ISBN-13:9781568219028ISBN:1568219024
Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: 4th ptg
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Jason Aronson, Northvale, NJ
Date Published: c1996
ISBN-13:9781568219028ISBN:1568219024
Description: b/w repros. very good+, nf dj, black cloth. Clean text. Tight. 110 pgs, ISBN: 1-56821-902-4. With bibliography. Trans: Bianca Steiner Brown, foreword: Michael Berenbaum. Small white stain back endp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jason Aronson
Date Published: 1996-07-28
ISBN-13:9781568219028ISBN:1568219024
Description: New. HARDCOVER, AUTHOGRAPHED BY TRANSLATER BIANCA STEINER BROWN, Mint Condition, Brand New, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH92-1107. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover w/ Slipcase
Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc, Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781568219028ISBN:1568219024
Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed By Translator This is a signed by translator (Biana Steiner Brown) on half title page, hardcover, first edition, second printing of In Memory's Kitchen: A Legacy from the Women of Terazin edited by Cara De Silva and translated by Bianca Steiner Brown. The book published in 1996 by Jason Aronson: Northvale, NJ is in as new condition in unclipped dust jacket in as new condition. 110 pages. ISBN 1568219024. read more
Edition: later ptg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jason Aronson, Northvale, NJ
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781568219028ISBN:1568219024
Description: New in fine dust jacket. inscribed by Cara De Silva and Bianca Steiner Brown. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 110 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. WWII, Holocaust-recipes compiled by concentration camp women. Also, known as "The Cookbook from Hell. " 110p. il. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc, Northvale, NJ
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781568219028ISBN:1568219024
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SIGNED Cloth, gilt, xliii, 110 pp., illus., biblio.; 22 cm. SIGNED. Boldly signed by the translator, Bianca Steiner Brown, on the half-title page, no dedication, otherwise as new. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Theresienstadt (Concentration camp). read more
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781568219028ISBN:1568219024
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1568219024. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp; protected in brodart. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, bindign tight. Cooking. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.83 x 8.55 x 5.85 Inches; 110 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.