» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Gribbins, Joseph P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Gribbins, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears or creases-light reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Gribbins, Joseph P other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Joseph Gribbins other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated, Presumed First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishers, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Near Fine in Good+ jacket. Trade Edition. 11.5" x 11.5" "....THE WOODEN BOAT is an eloquently written and exquisitely photographed celebration of this hand-crafted beauty, from the traditional small boat to the elegant speedboat to the magnificent yacht. " 127 pages. Lavishly illustrated with color photographs. Minor edge wear to dj. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Gribbins, Joseph P other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dj. Presumed first edition, with no previous printings listed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine in Near Fine dj. Presumed first edition, with no previous printings listed. 128 pages. Lavishly illustrated with color photographs. 11.5" x 11.5". Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. "...This is a stunning tribute to the magnificence of the wooden boat. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Joseph Gribbins other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman / Fairfax Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 11.5 x 11.5 in. / 128 Pages / 3 Lbs. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Dustjacket is price clipped and lightly scuffed on back side. Book has neat gift inscription in upper corner of front flyleaf. "Wooden boats possess a magic that metal and plastic vessels, though useful, cannot match. With their mellow richness of finish and unparalleled craftsmanship, these unique vessels have long inspired passion. The Wooden ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Gribbins, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York. Friedman / Fairfax Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: 1st Ed. 128 PP with colour photos. Fp: An Adirondack guide-boat. Hard cover, dj. Fine. 29.3 x 29.3. ISBN 1567993710. Traditional small boats-Classic sailing yachts-Classic power yachts-Classic speedboats... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Joseph Gribbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Gribbins, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Friedman/Fairfax, 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/No Dust Jacket. 11 x 11 1/2. his is an oversized book. Please contact Camelot Books for extra charges when ordering by Priority Mail or International Mail. Clean pages. The cover is faded at edges from sun exposure and is also worn at edges and corners. [sailing-rose/gold letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wooden Boat new book

The Wooden Boat

by Gribbins, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: New in Like New jacket. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. Light shelf wear on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Sometime, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Gribbins, Joseph P. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax, Publishers,, New York: Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: VG/VG. 1567993710. Spine, corners bumped. DJ shelfworn, mostly at upper spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Wooden Boat used book

Wooden Boat

by Gribbins, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. Jacket torn in bottom corner along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wooden Boat used book

Wooden Boat

by Gribbins, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $16.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wooden Boat used book

Wooden Boat

by Gribbins, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Joseph Gribbins other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Friedman / Fairfax, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket, book and book contents are in near fine condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Gribbions, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: 128pp, color illustrations throughout, 4to, DJ. Watercraft of all kind--sail, power, oar--in stunning photographs, from the founder and editor of "Nautical Quarterly". Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High

Wooden Boat, the used book

Wooden Boat, the

by Joseph P. Gribbins other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: HC. 11 1/4 x 11 1/4. ISBN: 1-56799-371-0. A true celebration of the beauty of wooden boats from elegant speedboats to magnificent yachts. Authoritative text and memorable photography. A great gift. 128 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Gribbins, Joseph P. other copies of this book

price: $32.23

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Good. UK Seller-128 pages. Hardback with D/J. 2001 Metro Books. An imprint of the Michael Friedman Publishing Group, Inc. Minor D/J edge wear. A few light marks to inside front cover. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Wooden Boat new book

The Wooden Boat

other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Joseph Gribbins other copies of this book

price: $55.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Gribbins, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 11-1/8" x 11-1/8" 128 pp. Orange cloth with bright gold gilt printing on the spine. Interior is clean and unmarked. Endpapers are colored blue. Heavy glossy text paper. Many color photos. Pictorial dust jacket with no chips or tears. Price is intact on front jacket flap. Describes the demanding, yet magical, nature of wooden boats. Includes chapters on traditional small boats, untraditional small boats, classic sailing yachts, classic power yachts, classic speedboats and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Bookworm LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Wooden Boat used book

The Wooden Boat

by Gribbins, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567993714 ISBN: 1567993710

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 11-1/8" x 11-1/8" 128 pp. Orange cloth with bright gold gilt printing on the spine. Interior is clean and unmarked. Endpapers are colored blue. Heavy glossy text paper. Many color photos. Pictorial dust jacket with no chips or tears. Price is intact on front jacket flap. Describes the demanding, yet magical, nature of wooden boats. Includes chapters on traditional small boats, untraditional small boats, classic sailing yachts, classic power yachts, classic speedboats and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Bookworm LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.