Your search: Books » ISBN: 1567311938
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life: Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers
by
Kack-Brice, Valerie (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fine Communications
Date Published: 02/1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 197 p. read more
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Ed Kack-Brice
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fine Communications
Date Published: 1997-02
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Used-Like New. Used Book. read more
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Kack-Brice Ed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fine Communications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life: Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers
by
Kack-Brice, Valerie (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Fine Communications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, 1996 PRINT, NEW W/NO MARKINGS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 197 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Kack-Brice Ed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Ed, Kack-Brice
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fine Communications
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Good. 1567311938 HARDBACK-GC-Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. read more
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Kack-Brice Ed
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Ed, Kack-Brice
other copies of this book
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000017001 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Ed, Kack-Brice
other copies of this book
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000027155 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life: Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers
by
Kack-Brice, Valerie (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Fine Communications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Good in good dust jacket. dj has' Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 197 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Kack-Brice, Valerie
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: MJF Books, N. Y.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life: Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers
by
Kack-Brice, Valerie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: NY: MJF Books 1995, HB, 197p., fine/fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Ed, Kack-Brice, Valerie
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: MJF Books, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: As New in As New jacket. Several short stories with a common theme about the authors' grandmothers. read more
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life: Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers
by
Valerie Kack-Brice (Ed)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: New in New jacket. pp. 197. This lovely collection of poems, stories, anecdotes, & photographs celebrates the elder matriarch in many womenís lives. In their chosen or unchosen roles--matriarch, surrogate mother, teacher, confidante, secret ally, healer--grandmothers are women as varied as the world. And in this wonderful collection, writers remember, restoring their own grandmothers to the worldís eyes & ears. The writers are from a wide variety of cultural, racial & economic backgrounds, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diane Publishing Co.,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life: Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers
by
Kack-Brice, Valerie (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. Some of the finest female writers of our time contribute eloquent homages to their grandmothers. Maya Angelou, Margaret Atwood, Leslie Marmon Silko, and dozens of others offer poetry, stories, and memories. read more
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Ed, Kack-Brice
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fine Communications
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Very Good. 1567311938 Excellent condition, hardback 1995, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Kack-Brice Ed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fine Communications
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Kack-Brice Ed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fine Communications
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Kack-Brice Ed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fine Communications
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Kack-Brice Ed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fine Communications
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Kack-Brice Ed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fine Communications
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Kack-Brice Ed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Good. read more
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Ed, Kack-Brice
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fine Communications
Date Published: 2/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: New. 1567311938 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life
by
Kack-Brice Ed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. Used, very good. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
For She is the Tree of Life: Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers
by
Kack-Brice, Valerie (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Fine Communications, 1997
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311938
ISBN: 1567311938
Description: Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" Tall. BOOK PLATE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AGA ENTERPRISES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|