Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781567311730ISBN:1567311733
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dj both fine condition, read once gently. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781567311730ISBN:1567311733
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent copy. More info/scan upon request. Ships promptly read more
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781567311730ISBN:1567311733
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Clean, crisp and unmarked. xviii, 191pp, index. Illustrations. Dust jacket, with tiny scuff to front, in new mylar cover. read more
Description: Russell, Osborne & edited by Aubrey L. Haines., MJF Books, nd, c1955, 7th printing, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 191 pp +index, B & W illus., 8vo, "A Hunter's Rambles Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843" read more
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1567311733. Barnes & Noble; Reprint; 1999; 191 pages. Cover has mild wear at spine ends. Interior crisp, unmarked. Jacket with trace of edgewear; faint wrinkle.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781567311730ISBN:1567311733
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hc, spine bumped, dj has light edgewear and rubbing; b&w photos/maps, 191pp subtitle: A Hunter's Rambles Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843. read more
Description: NEW hb in NEW dj. Among the first white men in the wild Rockies, trapper Russell describes his adventures, a superb true historical account. New condition, no marks or wear, straight and very bright. MJF hardbound, 1st MJF ed, 191 pp read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781567311730ISBN:1567311733
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in good condition. Tight bindings. 1209ALO read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781567311730ISBN:1567311733
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781567311730ISBN:1567311733
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Barnes & Noble. 1997. Hard Cover. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xviii, 191pp., + index, maps. Very Good/Very Good. Dark brown spine on light brown boards with silver titles, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. As new. Tan and white dust jacket with light edgewear. A Hunter's Ramble Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843. Reprint of one of the classic accounts of the American West and ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.