» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Russell, Osborne, and Haines, Aubrey L (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Russell, Osborne, and Haines, Aubrey L (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Russell, Osborne, and Haines, Aubrey L (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Russell, Osborne, and Haines, Aubrey L (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dj both fine condition, read once gently. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Russell, Osborne, and Haines, Aubrey L (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent copy. More info/scan upon request. Ships promptly read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Modern Artifacts, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Osborne, Russell other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Clean, crisp and unmarked. xviii, 191pp, index. Illustrations. Dust jacket, with tiny scuff to front, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Russell, Osborne; Haines, Aubrey L., Editor other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Circa 1996. (22)189pp + index. Notes. Sources. Maps. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Osborne, Russell other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbings, Owners name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Russell, Osborne & Edited By Aubrey L. Haines other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Russell, Osborne & edited by Aubrey L. Haines., MJF Books, nd, c1955, 7th printing, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 191 pp +index, B & W illus., 8vo, "A Hunter's Rambles Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Osborne Russell's Journal of a Trapper: Edited From the Original Manuscript With a Biography of Osborne Russell and Maps of His Travels While a Trapper in the Rocky Mountains used book

Osborne Russell's Journal of a Trapper: Edited From the Original Manuscript With a Biography of Osborne Russell and Maps of His Travels While a Trapper in the Rocky Mountains

by Russell, Osborne; Haines, Aubrey L. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1567311733. Barnes & Noble; Reprint; 1999; 191 pages. Cover has mild wear at spine ends. Interior crisp, unmarked. Jacket with trace of edgewear; faint wrinkle.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Osborne, Russell; Haines, Aubrey L. [Editor] other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hc, spine bumped, dj has light edgewear and rubbing; b&w photos/maps, 191pp subtitle: A Hunter's Rambles Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Journal of a Trapper: A Hunter's Rambles Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843 (NEW) new book

Journal of a Trapper: A Hunter's Rambles Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843 (NEW)

by Russell, Osborne other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: NEW hb in NEW dj. Among the first white men in the wild Rockies, trapper Russell describes his adventures, a superb true historical account. New condition, no marks or wear, straight and very bright. MJF hardbound, 1st MJF ed, 191 pp read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journal of a Trapper: a Hunter's Rambles Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843 used book

Journal of a Trapper: a Hunter's Rambles Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843

by Russell, Osborne other copies of this book

price: $49.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Very Good. 1567311733 very good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Russell Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Russell, Osborne, and Haines, Aubrey L (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in good condition. Tight bindings. 1209ALO read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollister, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Russell Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Journal of a Trapper: a Hunter's Rambles Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843 used book

Journal of a Trapper: a Hunter's Rambles Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843

by Osborne Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Russell Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Journal of a Trapper: a Hunter's Rambles Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843 used book

Journal of a Trapper: a Hunter's Rambles Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843

by Osborne Russell; Editor-Aubrey L. Haines other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997-02 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Russell, Osborne, and Haines, Aubrey L (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 191 pages. A hunter's rambles among the wild regions of the Rocky Mountains 1834-1843. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Osborne, Russell other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1567311733. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Russell, Osborne; Haines, Aubrey L. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Russell, Osborne other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Journal of a Trapper used book

Journal of a Trapper

by Osborne, Russell other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Barnes & Noble. 1997. Hard Cover. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xviii, 191pp., + index, maps. Very Good/Very Good. Dark brown spine on light brown boards with silver titles, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. As new. Tan and white dust jacket with light edgewear. A Hunter's Ramble Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843. Reprint of one of the classic accounts of the American West and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Journal of a Trapper: a Hunter's Rambles Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843 used book

Journal of a Trapper: a Hunter's Rambles Among the Wild Regions of the Rocky Mountains, 1834-1843

by Russell, Osborne other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books; NY ISBN-13: 9781567311730 ISBN: 1567311733

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Vg/vg; reprint of the 1955 ed.; Western Americana; a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.