» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. White boards with dark blue spine, white lettering, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked, appears to be unread. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 640 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $8.48

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: Very good. 1997 MJF Books First Print Hardcover Edition. Some wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Zionism: From the French Revolution to the Establishment of the State of Israel used book

A History of Zionism: From the French Revolution to the Establishment of the State of Israel

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MRF Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: Fine / Fine DustJacket; 600 pgs. +bib+index. ISBN 1567311008. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $31.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: Fine. 1567311008 First edition, Second printing! The book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

History of Zionism used book

History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter Ze'Ev other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White boards, d.j. has a small open tear on bottom front corner. 640 pages. History about Zionism from the French Revolution to the establishment of the State of Israel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

History of Zionism used book

History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter Ze'Ev other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: Good+ No Jacket. The binding is tight; the text is clean without underlining, highlighting, or notes. A good reading, study or research copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Green Jacket, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

History of Zionism used book

History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter Ze'Ev other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From the French Revolution to the Establishment of the State of Israel. Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Zionism: From the French Revolution to the Establishment of the State of Israel used book

A History of Zionism: From the French Revolution to the Establishment of the State of Israel

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

History of Zionism used book

History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter Ze'Ev other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 6x9. The first general history of Zionism from the french Revolution to the establishment of the State of Isreal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Zionism (From the French Revolution to the Establishment of the State of Israel) used book

A History of Zionism (From the French Revolution to the Establishment of the State of Israel)

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: MJF Books, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: F/F. 1-56731-100-8. White and black cover w/white lettering on the spine.; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 640 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R.S. Geer, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

other copies of this book

price: $32.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $52.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Zionism new book

A History of Zionism

other copies of this book

price: $54.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567311006 ISBN: 1567311008

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.