» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Strange Encounters: Ufo's, Aliens, & Monsters Among Us used book

Strange Encounters: Ufo's, Aliens, & Monsters Among Us

by Sutherly, Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strange Encounters (Fate Presents) used book

Strange Encounters (Fate Presents)

by Curtis Sutherly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Fine. Nearly perfect copy, Never Read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encounters: Ufos, Aliens and Monsters Among Us used book

Strange Encounters: Ufos, Aliens and Monsters Among Us

by Sutherly, Curt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction General Synopsis: 244 pages. The unknown is always with us, lurking at the edge of our understanding. Strange Encounters confronts the unknown head-on, probing some of... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encounters: UFO's, Aliens, & Monsters Among Us used book

Strange Encounters: UFO's, Aliens, & Monsters Among Us

by Sutherly, Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Fate Presents. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encounters: Ufo's, Aliens, & Monsters Among Us (Fate Presents) used book

Strange Encounters: Ufo's, Aliens, & Monsters Among Us (Fate Presents)

by Curtis Sutherly other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2001-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encounters used book

Strange Encounters

by Sutherly, Curtis other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 244 p. Fate Presents. Audience: General/trade. softcover, no creases, no writing or marking in text. Very good copnd. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encounters: Ufos, Aliens and Monsters Among Us used book

Strange Encounters: Ufos, Aliens and Monsters Among Us

by Sutherly, Curt other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 1996 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Date Published: 2001-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Ex-Library Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encounters: Ufos, Aliens & Monsters Among Us new book

Strange Encounters: Ufos, Aliens & Monsters Among Us

by Sutherly, Curt other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: New/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1567186998 1996--Stated: First Edition---First Printing--------Keywords: UFOS ALIENS HUMAN ALIEN ENCOUNTERS---New Condition mass market paperback----No Faults--New Book----------Not Book Club Edition----No Remainder Marks-----244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encounters: Ufos, Aliens & Monsters Among Us (Fate Presents) used book

Strange Encounters: Ufos, Aliens & Monsters Among Us (Fate Presents)

by Sutherly, Curt other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encounters used book

Strange Encounters

by Curt Sutherly other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publishing, Minnesota Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encounters: Ufos, Aliens and Monsters Among Us (Fate Presents Ser. ) used book

Strange Encounters: Ufos, Aliens and Monsters Among Us (Fate Presents Ser. )

by Sutherly, Curtis; Maupin, Michael (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Fine. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall 1567186998. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encounters: Ufo's, Aliens, & Monsters Among Us used book

Strange Encounters: Ufo's, Aliens, & Monsters Among Us

by Sutherly, Curtis other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Fate Presents. Audience: General/trade. GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encounters: UFO's, Aliens, & Monsters Among Us new book

Strange Encounters: UFO's, Aliens, & Monsters Among Us

by Sutherly, Curtis other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Fate Presents. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strange Encoundeters used book

Strange Encoundeters

by Sutherly other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Minnesota Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encoundeters used book

Strange Encoundeters

by Sutherly other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Minnesota Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encoundeters used book

Strange Encoundeters

by Sutherly other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Minnesota Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encoundeters used book

Strange Encoundeters

by Sutherly other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Minnesota Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encoundeters used book

Strange Encoundeters

by Sutherly other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Minnesota Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encoundeters used book

Strange Encoundeters

by Sutherly other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Minnesota Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encoundeters used book

Strange Encoundeters

by Sutherly other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Minnesota Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encoundeters used book

Strange Encoundeters

by Sutherly other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Minnesota Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encoundeters used book

Strange Encoundeters

by Sutherly other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Minnesota Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encoundeters used book

Strange Encoundeters

by Sutherly other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Minnesota Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encounters used book

Strange Encounters

by Curt Sutherly other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Editioin, FIrst Printing, So State Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyun Publicatioins, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Fine as New. No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless--Pristine! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Encounters: UFO's, Aliens, & Monsters Among Us used book

Strange Encounters: UFO's, Aliens, & Monsters Among Us

by Sutherly, Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567186994 ISBN: 1567186998

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Fate Presents. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.