» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Enochian Magick of Dr John Dee: the Most Powerful System of Magick in Its Original, Unexpurgated Form used book

The Enochian Magick of Dr John Dee: the Most Powerful System of Magick in Its Original, Unexpurgated Form

by Dee, John, James, Geoffrey (Editor, Translator) other copies of this book

price: $96.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781567183672 ISBN: 1567183670

Description: VG. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7"-9". Very light edgewear. 1567183670. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enochian Magick of Dr John Dee: the Most Powerful System of Magick in Its Original, Unexpurgated Form used book

The Enochian Magick of Dr John Dee: the Most Powerful System of Magick in Its Original, Unexpurgated Form

by Dee, John; James, Geoffrey (Editor, Translator) other copies of this book

price: $99.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781567183672 ISBN: 1567183670

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Very light edge wear and corner lift, text is toned. Binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enochian Magick of Dr. John Dee: the Most Powerful System of Magick in Its Original, Unexpurgated Form used book

The Enochian Magick of Dr. John Dee: the Most Powerful System of Magick in Its Original, Unexpurgated Form

by Dee, John; James, Geoffrey (Editor, Translator) other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781567183672 ISBN: 1567183670

Description: Near Fine/Wraps. Paperback. SIGNED BY EDITOR on title page. About fine with lightly rubbed covers. John Dee (13 July 1527-1608 or 1609) was a noted English mathematician, astronomer, astrologer, geographer, occultist, and consultant to Queen Elizabeth I. He also devoted much of his life to the study of alchemy, divination, and Hermetic philosophy. Dee straddled the worlds of science and magic just as they were becoming distinguishable. One of the most learned men of his age, he had been ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enochian Magick of Dr. John Dee: the Most Powerful System of Magick in Its Original, Unexpurgated Form used book

The Enochian Magick of Dr. John Dee: the Most Powerful System of Magick in Its Original, Unexpurgated Form

by Geoffrey James other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567183672 ISBN: 1567183670

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Enochian Magick of Dr. John Dee: the Most Powerful System of Magick in It... used book

The Enochian Magick of Dr. John Dee: the Most Powerful System of Magick in It...

other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567183672 ISBN: 1567183670

Description: Good. Good to almost very good condition. This book has minor external wear but is still very clean and very readable inside. Will ship fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Colorado Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Enochian Magick of Dr John Dee: the Most Powerful System of Magick in Its Original, Unexpurgated Form used book

The Enochian Magick of Dr John Dee: the Most Powerful System of Magick in Its Original, Unexpurgated Form

by James, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567183672 ISBN: 1567183670

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Enochian Magick of Dr. John Dee: the Most Powerful System of Magick in Its Original, Unexpurgated Form used book

The Enochian Magick of Dr. John Dee: the Most Powerful System of Magick in Its Original, Unexpurgated Form

by Geoffrey James other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567183672 ISBN: 1567183670

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.