» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer, Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer; Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Iliad new book

Iliad

by Homer, Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer, Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer, Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer, Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer; Butler other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Very Good. 1566195942. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Iliad used book

The Iliad

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Barnes & Noble, N. Y. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Light shelfwear, ft. bd. has small bump on upper edge. 391 clean and tight, like new pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Iliad used book

The Iliad

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small corner fold to leaf pp 99/100. Slight bow to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Fine/Fine. Text clean, binding sound, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer / Samuel Butler (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bought new, read once. Store price label on DJ. 1.4 x 8.4 x 5.9 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer; Butler other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble CLASSICS ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Very Good. NEWER REPINT, NO CURRENT DATE STATED ABOVE 1970 BUT IS, BOOK AND DJ NEAR FINE, isbn 1566195942. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer, Butler other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Barnes & Noble hardcover in very nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Iliad new book

Iliad

by Homer; Butler other copies of this book

price: $8.79

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: New. NEW: Hardcover with dust jacket, no markings, no clippings to dust jacket, no remainder marks. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Iliad used book

The Iliad

by Butler, Samuel, Trans other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This prose translation of Homer's classic account of the Trojan War has a pale yellow illustrated dj with brown lettering over a black and navy blue hard cover. 391 pages; approx. 5"x8". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer, Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer, Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer, Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer, Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer, Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer, Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer, Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer, Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Iliad used book

Iliad

by Homer, Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566195942 ISBN: 1566195942

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Odyssey

Odyssey

by Sam Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Aeneid

Aeneid

by Virgil

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Canterbury Tales

Canterbury Tales

by Geoffrey Chaucer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Republic

Republic

by Plato

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Mark Twain

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wuthering Heights

Wuthering Heights

by Emily Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!