» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Complete Works of Oscar Wilde used book

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566195621 ISBN: 1566195624

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde used book

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9781566195621 ISBN: 1566195624

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde used book

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9781566195621 ISBN: 1566195624

Description: Very Good. 1566195624 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde used book

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $9.04

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9781566195621 ISBN: 1566195624

Description: Good. Hardcover. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde used book

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9781566195621 ISBN: 1566195624

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of Oscar Wilde used book

The Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

by Wilde, Oscar; Foreword By Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Quarter Bound Cloth Publisher: Barnes & Noble, Inc., NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566195621 ISBN: 1566195624

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Oversized. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HUGE book 1216 pgs. Oversized post required. Fine black hardcover w/black cloth spine shows lightly bumped spine ends, tips sharp, text crisp and unmarked. Unclipped yellow/black dj in new mylar shows negligible wear at tips from storage, displays beautifully. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Book images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde used book

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $39.31

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Barnes and Noble, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566195621 ISBN: 1566195624

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1566195624 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde used book

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

other copies of this book

price: $58.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble, N.Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566195621 ISBN: 1566195624

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.1216 Introduction by George Bernard Shaw 2 1/2" thick out of print from Barnes & Noble clean tight copy minuscule edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde used book

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $59.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781566195621 ISBN: 1566195624

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde new book

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $76.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781566195621 ISBN: 1566195624

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of Oscar Wilde used book

The Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Barnes and Noble, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566195621 ISBN: 1566195624

Description: Good/Good. Introduction By George Bernard Shaw. Slightly soiled on spine with small tear at back bottom corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde used book

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books, Rockleigh, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781566195621 ISBN: 1566195624

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Literature. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde used book

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566195621 ISBN: 1566195624

Description: Very good. Dustjacket is clean and bright; pages and cover clean. Ships within 24 hours of purchase, all items in stock! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MidwestRecords, MO, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Complete Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde

The Complete Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde

by Oscar Wilde

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.28!

Ulysses

Ulysses

by James Joyce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.24!

Picture of Dorian Gray

Picture of Dorian Gray

by Oscar Wilde

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Stranger

Stranger

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Dubliners

Dubliners

by James Joyce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Oscar Wilde

Oscar Wilde

by Richard Ellmann

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.97!