New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Aesop for Children

by Winter, Milo other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Nobles Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: Milo Winter. Fair/Very Clean Copy/None as Published. 1566192927 Spine is torn at bottom of the spine and edges show some wear. The pages are very tight and very clean. The book is beautifully illustrated with one or more color sketches on most of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop; Pictures By Milo Winter other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback 8 1/2" x 11" Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: Color drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, flawless inside, 112 pp. ISBN 1-56619-292-7, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aesop for Children

by Winter, Milo other copies of this book

price: $8.02

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: Very Good. 1566192927 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

THE ASOP FOR CHILDREN WITH PICTURES

by MILO WINTERS other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: BARNES AND NOBLE, NEW YORK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. NNO DJ, SMALL SCRATCHES ALONG EDJA OF FRONT COVER, PAGES IN MINT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGBOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Aesop for Children

by Milo Winter other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Date Published: 1999-11-23 ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: New in Not Issued jacket. COLLECTIBLE. 2007 FIRST PRINTING EDITION WITH FULL 10 DIGIT NUMBER LINE. New Hardcover from bookstore. Fully and beautifully illustrated by Milo Winter. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks found. Beautiful Milo Winter cover art may differ from that shown. May show slight shelf wear. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Aesop for Children new book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop; Illustrator-Milo Winter other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: New in Not Issued jacket. COLLECTIBLE. 2007 FIRST PRINTING EDITION WITH FULL 10 DIGIT NUMBER LINE. New Hardcover from bookstore. Fully and beautifully illustrated by Milo Winter. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks found. May show slight shelf wear. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Aesop for Children

by Milo Winter other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Aesop for Children

by Milo Winter other copies of this book

price: $3.37

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Aesop for Children

by Milo Winter other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Aesop for Children

by Winter, Milo other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: Good. 1566192927 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Aesop for Children used book

The Aesop for Children

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: Milo Winter. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. bright, clean, unmarked, slight wear at edges; charming copies of old illustrations; Includes illustrations. reprint of 1919, 1947 book by Checkerboard Press read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K. S. Ryan, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Aesop for Children

by Winter, Milo other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Barnes & Noble, 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Aesop for Children

by Winter, Milo other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Barnes & Noble, 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Aesop for Children

by Milo Winter other copies of this book

price: $34.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Aesop for Children

by Milo Winter other copies of this book

price: $57.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Aesop for Children

by Milo Winter other copies of this book

price: $26.76

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566192927 ISBN: 1566192927

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1566192927 ISBN 13: 9781566192927 bk# 22.1. e35. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.