» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192125 ISBN: 1566192129

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 649 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross: a Story of the Rosicrucians used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross: a Story of the Rosicrucians

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192125 ISBN: 1566192129

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 649 pages, very clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192125 ISBN: 1566192129

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1566192129. Lower corners lightly bumped. Else binding clean. DJ spine extremities & corners lightly bumped. Else DJ clean & bright.; 649 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $64.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781566192125 ISBN: 1566192129

Description: Very Good. 1566192129 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $32.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192125 ISBN: 1566192129

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

other copies of this book

price: $37.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566192125 ISBN: 1566192129

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Arthur Edward Waite other copies of this book

price: $56.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566192125 ISBN: 1566192129

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross

by Arthur Edward Waite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566192125 ISBN: 1566192129

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross: a History of the Rosicrucians (Isbn: 1566192129) used book

The Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross: a History of the Rosicrucians (Isbn: 1566192129)

by Waite, Arthur Edward other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard ISBN-13: 9781566192125 ISBN: 1566192129

Description: Very Good Slight Soiling on Ed in Very Good Slight Rubbing jacket. Waite, Arthur Edward. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.