» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times new book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press, The Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: New. First printing 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1 Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times new book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: New Press Pub Date: 5/1/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: A Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: A Journalist and His Times

by Moyers, Bill, and Pycior, Julie Leininger (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2004-05 ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Like New. NO DUST JACKET- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2004-05 ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Book is like new. It is brand new and tight but the dust cover has a small tear. The top edge of the book is also scraped. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press, The Date Published: 2004-05 ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Like New in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Moyers, Bill other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press, The ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Fine. 1565848926 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times new book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2004-05 ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: New. FIRST EDITION w/ all the numbers. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Moyers, Bill other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with dust jacket. Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Moyers, Bill other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: New Press Date Published: May, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Moyers, Bill other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press, The ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Fine. 1565848926 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Moyers, Bill other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press, The, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1-56584-892-6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Moyers, Bill other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781565848924 ISBN: 1565848926

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Drawing on the lessons of his storied career, as well as those of history itself, he sounds the tocsin with a warning that the soul of democracy is dying in America, replaced increasingly by government of, by, and for a corporate ruling class. Harcover, 204 pp., illustrated jacket. Minor scratch on bottom edge, otherwise minimal wear, clean text, tight binding, nice jacket with crease on front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.