New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Jeff Guinn; Andy Grieser other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group, Irving, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Near Fine jacket. Fine. 1565302095 Sticker on front of d.j. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Jeff Guinn, Andy Grieser other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Fine. 1565302095 1st printing. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something in the Blood the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Jeff Guinn With Andy Grieser other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; There is a slice in the DJ on the spine. A little soil. 1565302095. 8vo; 202 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Group, Irving, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something in the Blood the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Guinn, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Summit Publishing Group, Arlington, TX Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 203 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy other copies of this book

price: $12.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Fine. 1565302095 gift quality, same day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Jeff Guinn, Andy Grieser other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1996/06/01 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Used-Good. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Group, Irving, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used Book VAMPIRES IN LITERATURE--Bright dj--Good boards--Clean pages--Straight spine--Light wear--Tight binding--GOOD COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blackhawk Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today&Rsquo; S Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today&Rsquo; S Vampires

by Guinn, Jeff & Grieser, Andy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st 1996 Binding: Hardback Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback: Summit Publishing Group: 1st 1996: Very Good: Has “ Love” written along the fold of the front free end paper. here is some light wear on the top edge of the rear board. : Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Sims, David. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Jeff Guinn, Andy Grieser other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Something in the Blood used book

Something in the Blood

by Guinn, Jeff, and Grieser, Andy other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Good in good dust jacket. This is a good looking book. This book has a dust jakcet with light scuffing, several minor indentations, lightly bumped edges, and an inch tear on the back side in the top middle. The book itself has a turned spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person at a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelf-Center/B. F. Eastman, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Guinn, Jeff With Andy Grieser other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group, Arlington, Texas Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: B&w photographs. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1565302095 xiv, [204]pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group-Legacy Books, Irving, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires new book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: New. 1565302095 We daily with e confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Jeff Guinn; Andy Grieser other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Guinn... other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Jeff Guinn, Andy Grieser other copies of this book

price: $20.56

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1565302095 ISBN 13: 9781565302099 bk# 36.4. f36. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Group, Arlington, Texas Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed Signed and inscribed by Martin Riccardo and Vlad (of the band The Dark Theater), both of whom are profiled in the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Jeff Guinn, Andy Grieser other copies of this book

price: $56.28

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires new book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Jeff Guinn other copies of this book

price: $62.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Guinn, Jeff With Grieser, Andy other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group, Arlington, Texas Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new/As new. Novel is 204 pages in length, As New-Never Read. Original Cloth-grey w/ Red spine. From the historical Dracula to the modern-day blood-drinker, everything you ever dared to want to know about vampires is within this book. So, turn up your collar, turn down the lights, and sink your teeth into Something in the Blood. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Street Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Good

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Guinn, Jeff With Grieser, Andy other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group, Arlington, Texas Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new/As new. Novel is 204 pages in length, As New-Never Read. Original Cloth-grey w/ Red spine. From the historical Dracula to the modern-day blood-drinker, everything you ever dared to want to know about vampires is within this book. So, turn up your collar, turn down the lights, and sink your teeth into Something in the Blood. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Street Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Good

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires used book

Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires

by Guinn, Jeff With Grieser, Andy other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group, Arlington, Texas Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565302099 ISBN: 1565302095

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new/As new. Novel is 204 pages in length, As New-Never Read. Original Cloth-grey w/ Red spine. From the historical Dracula to the modern-day blood-drinker, everything you ever dared to want to know about vampires is within this book. So, turn up your collar, turn down the lights, and sink your teeth into Something in the Blood. read more