|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 1565302095
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Jeff Guinn; Andy Grieser
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group, Irving, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Near Fine jacket. Fine. 1565302095 Sticker on front of d.j. read more
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Jeff Guinn, Andy Grieser
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Fine. 1565302095 1st printing. Fine/Fine. read more
|
|
Something in the Blood the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Jeff Guinn With Andy Grieser
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; There is a slice in the DJ on the spine. A little soil. 1565302095. 8vo; 202 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandyACo,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Summit Group, Irving, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something in the Blood the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Guinn, Jeff
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: HB
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group, Arlington, TX
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 203 pgs read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Fine. 1565302095 gift quality, same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
audbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Jeff Guinn, Andy Grieser
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996/06/01
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Used-Good. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Summit Group, Irving, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used Book VAMPIRES IN LITERATURE--Bright dj--Good boards--Clean pages--Straight spine--Light wear--Tight binding--GOOD COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blackhawk Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today&Rsquo; S Vampires
by
Guinn, Jeff & Grieser, Andy
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st 1996
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996-06
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback: Summit Publishing Group: 1st 1996: Very Good: Has “ Love” written along the fold of the front free end paper. here is some light wear on the top edge of the rear board. : Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Sims, David. read more
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Jeff Guinn, Andy Grieser
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Condition: Very good. read more
|
|
Something in the Blood
by
Guinn, Jeff, and Grieser, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Good in good dust jacket. This is a good looking book. This book has a dust jakcet with light scuffing, several minor indentations, lightly bumped edges, and an inch tear on the back side in the top middle. The book itself has a turned spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person at a ... read more
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Guinn, Jeff With Andy Grieser
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group, Arlington, Texas
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: B&w photographs. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1565302095 xiv, [204]pp. read more
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group-Legacy Books, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: New. 1565302095 We daily with e confirmation! ! read more
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Jeff Guinn; Andy Grieser
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996-06
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Used-very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Guinn...
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Jeff Guinn, Andy Grieser
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1565302095 ISBN 13: 9781565302099 bk# 36.4. f36. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Guinn, Jeff; Grieser, Andy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Summit Group, Arlington, Texas
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed Signed and inscribed by Martin Riccardo and Vlad (of the band The Dark Theater), both of whom are profiled in the book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Iliad Bookshop,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Jeff Guinn, Andy Grieser
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Jeff Guinn
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Guinn, Jeff With Grieser, Andy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group, Arlington, Texas
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new/As new. Novel is 204 pages in length, As New-Never Read. Original Cloth-grey w/ Red spine. From the historical Dracula to the modern-day blood-drinker, everything you ever dared to want to know about vampires is within this book. So, turn up your collar, turn down the lights, and sink your teeth into Something in the Blood. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Street Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Guinn, Jeff With Grieser, Andy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group, Arlington, Texas
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new/As new. Novel is 204 pages in length, As New-Never Read. Original Cloth-grey w/ Red spine. From the historical Dracula to the modern-day blood-drinker, everything you ever dared to want to know about vampires is within this book. So, turn up your collar, turn down the lights, and sink your teeth into Something in the Blood. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Street Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something in the Blood: the Underground World of Today's Vampires
by
Guinn, Jeff With Grieser, Andy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group, Arlington, Texas
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781565302099
ISBN: 1565302095
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new/As new. Novel is 204 pages in length, As New-Never Read. Original Cloth-grey w/ Red spine. From the historical Dracula to the modern-day blood-drinker, everything you ever dared to want to know about vampires is within this book. So, turn up your collar, turn down the lights, and sink your teeth into Something in the Blood. read more
| | | |