» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. bent pages. lightly soiled book edge. book is slanted. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. good condition clean pages, cover is slightly wear out, fast shipping with confirmation number. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Good. 2007; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. good condition clean pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 350 pp., illus.; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "As a young man, Jacob Jankowski was tossed by fate onto a rickety train that was home to the Benzini Brothers Most Spectacular Show on Earth. It was the early part of the great Depression, and for Jacob, now ninety, the circus world he remembers was both his salvation and a living hell. A veterinary student just shy of a degree, he was put in charge of caring for the circus menagerie. It was ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Very good. Paperback, like new, faint wear to cover corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007-04-09 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Fair. Softcover in very good condition, slight wave in rear pages due to water damage in no way mars text, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Very Good+ Algonquin Readers Round Table "A Conversation with the Author" included. A clean, very gently used copy; shows minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007-04-09 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Very Good. Name sticker inside, excellent otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $3.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007-04-09 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, no writing, very light spine creases, no page creases, minor shelf-wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007-04-09 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $3.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007-04-09 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Like New. Excellent, unmarked condition. Looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007-04-09 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Good. Clean text, light water stain to a few page corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007-04-09 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, slight edgewear, no markings, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007-04-09 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear, no markings, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 4/9/2007 ISBN-13: 9781565125605 ISBN: 1565125606

Description: Fine. 1565125606 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.