» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Very Good. Hardback book w/DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M.V. Miller, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $7.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Fine. 1565124995: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $7.76

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006-05-26 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to dust jacket only, book club edition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006-05-26 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, book club edition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $9.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. Roughcut. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $10.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. DJ Shelf Wear; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kay Hughes, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel new book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $11.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: New. 1565124995 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Diane & Michael, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants new book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: As New in As New jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back BOOK AND JACKET IN AS NEW CONDITION. ROMANTIC STORY SET IN A TRAVELLING CIRCUS IN THE 1930s. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9781565124998 HC W/ DJ [GRUEN, SARA] WATER FOR ELEPHANTS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel used book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algoquin Books of Chapel Hill, North Carolina Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Honi Werner (Jacket Design by), Charles Mason (Jacket Photo by) Like New in Like New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 335 pp. Flawless book and dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Hard cover in dust jacket. Stated First Edition with number line ending in 1. Very Good+/Very Good+ Light crinkling to very head edge of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Very Good + Very good Jacket Jacket. Very Good +. Very Good +. Dust jacket has very minor edgewear, Hardback and in teriors are t ight and clean, unmarked. First edition, 9th printi ng. Runaway be stseller about love and circus life in the early 2 0th century. Co mpellingly written, beautiful characterizations, this sleeper des erved its eventual blockbuster status. Recommend ed for fans of "T he Amazing Adventures of Kavalier and Clay" and "Carter Beats the Devil"... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel new book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Sara Gruen other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants: a Novel new book

Water for Elephants: a Novel

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $21.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2006-05-26 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781565124998. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants new book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

list price: $23.95

our price: $21.56

you save: $2.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Water for Elephants used book

Water for Elephants

by Gruen, Sara other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, NC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781565124998 ISBN: 1565124995

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.