|
Candyfreak: A Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America
by
Almond, Steve
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: New in new dust jacket. Pristine condition unused and unmarked book. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CSI,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: A Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America
by
Almond, Steve
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Michele Beach,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: A Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America
by
Almond, Steve
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: A Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America
by
Almond, Steve
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: A Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America
by
Almond, Steve
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: A Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America
by
Almond, Steve
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: a Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America (an Alex Awards Winner) (Alex Awards (Awards))
by
Steve Almond
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Very Good. DJ very good condition. Clean pages. Great reading copy! . read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: A Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America
by
Almond, Steve
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: A Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America
by
Almond, Steve
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: A Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America
by
Almond, Steve
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: A Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America
by
Almond, Steve
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: a Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America (an Alex Awards Winner) (Alex Awards (Awards))
by
Steve Almond
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: a Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America (an Alex Awards Winner) (Alex Awards (Awards))
by
Steve Almond
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: a Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America (an Alex Awards Winner) (Alex Awards (Awards))
by
Steve Almond
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: a Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America (an Alex Awards Winner) (Alex Awards (Awards))
by
Steve Almond
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Candyfreak: a Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America (an Alex Awards Winner) (Alex Awards (Awards))
by
Steve Almond
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Candyfreak: a Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America (an Alex Awards Winner) (Alex Awards (Awards))
by
Steve Almond
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Candyfreak: a Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America (an Alex Awards Winner) (Alex Awards (Awards))
by
Steve Almond
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: a Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America (an Alex Awards Winner) (Alex Awards (Awards))
by
Steve Almond
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: New. Brand new Book! New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Candyfreak: a Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America (an Alex Awards Winner) (Alex Awards (Awards))
by
Steve Almond
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Candyfreak: a Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America (an Alex Awards Winner) (Alex Awards (Awards))
by
Steve Almond
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: a Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America (an Alex Awards Winner) (Alex Awards (Awards))
by
Steve Almond
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: A Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America
by
Almond, Steve
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: a Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America (an Alex Awards Winner) (Alex Awards (Awards))
by
Steve Almond
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Candyfreak: a Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America (an Alex Awards Winner) (Alex Awards (Awards))
by
Steve Almond
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781565124219
ISBN: 1565124219
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|