» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Human Body used book

The Human Body

by Clayman, Charles (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Extra Large Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: GOOD in PICTORAL COVER jacket. Tape at top and bottom of spine/normal reading wear/normal shelf wear/no stamps etc.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Body: an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders used book

The Human Body: an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders

by Charles Clayman, Editor other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Oversized glossy illustrated boards, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 240 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders) new book

The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)

by Tony Smith other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders) used book

The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)

by Smith, Tony other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: Fine. 1564589927 First American edition 1995/ Very light shelf wear/edge wear cover/ pages like new condition/Heritage Family Library. Gold Lettering on cover/ dj not included this copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Body: An Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Functions and Disorde new book

The Human Body: An Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Functions and Disorde

by DK Publishing, and Smith, Tony, and Clayman, Charles B, M.D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $27.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Human Body: an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders new book

The Human Body: an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders

by Clayman, Charles (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $28.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781564589927. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders) new book

The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)

by Dk Publishing other copies of this book

price: $30.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders) used book

The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)

by Smith, Tony other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: Fair. 1564589927 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. Moisture wear on pages. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 13, 223. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Human Body: an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders used book

Human Body: an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders

by Clayman, Charles (Edt) other copies of this book

price: $12.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: G+; shelfwear; no DJ as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders) used book

The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)

by Tony Smith other copies of this book

price: $17.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: Like New. Hard Cover Book with Dust jacket in Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders) used book

The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)

by Smith, Tony other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: Fair. 1564589927 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Illustrated Guide to the Human Body used book

Illustrated Guide to the Human Body

by Clayman, Charles other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Illustrated Guide to the Human Body new book

Illustrated Guide to the Human Body

by Dk Publishing other copies of this book

price: $23.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Illustrated Guide to the Human Body used book

Illustrated Guide to the Human Body

by Clayman, Charles other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Illustrated Guide to the Human Body used book

Illustrated Guide to the Human Body

by Clayman, Charles other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders) used book

The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)

by Dk Publishing other copies of this book

price: $25.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: Good. 1564589927. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Illustrated Guide to the Human Body used book

Illustrated Guide to the Human Body

by Clayman, Charles other copies of this book

price: $26.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Illustrated Guide to the Human Body used book

Illustrated Guide to the Human Body

by Clayman, Charles other copies of this book

price: $26.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9781564589927 ISBN: 1564589927

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.