New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Darcey Bussell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Darcey Bussell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Darcey Bussell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Darcey Bussell other copies of this book

price: $2.64

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Good 1994; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Acceptable dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Darcey Bussell other copies of this book

price: $3.28

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. Underlining in ink on a few pages. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Bussell, Darcey other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Very Good. 1564584682 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Bussell, Darcey other copies of this book

price: $5.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 3/15/1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Fine. 1564584682 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZB23. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Bussell, Darcey other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 1994-03-15 ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Dancer used book

Young Dancer

by Bussell, Darcey other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Dancer used book

Young Dancer

by Bussell, Darcey; Linton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Fine. New-Shelf wear to upper spine DJ edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Darcey Bussell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 1994-03-15 ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Good. Clean pages, tight spine, worn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Planet Aid -New England, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Darcey Bussell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Darcey Bussell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Dancer used book

The Young Dancer

by Linton, Patricia, And Bussell, Darcy, And Bussell, Darcey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Book spine and hinges tight, pages clean and crisp. DJ bright and glossy with edge rubbing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glen Ayre Fine Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Darcey Bussell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Darcey Bussell other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Darcey Bussell other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Darcey Bussell other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Dancer (Young Enthusiast)

by Darcey Bussell other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Young Dancer used book

Young Dancer

by Bussell, Darcey/Linton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Dancer used book

The Young Dancer

by Bussell, Darcey; Linton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Dancer used book

The Young Dancer

by Bussell, Darcey; Linton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: DK Publishing, Inc., London, England Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584687 ISBN: 1564584682

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Ex-Library Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Book corners slightly bumped. Dust jacket covered with original library protector.